720
edits
m (favilinks) |
Kernelmethod (talk | contribs) m (Add Leyline Puppeteers to page) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|cybernetic implant | |cybernetic implant | ||
|'''{{Color|G|+40}}''' temporary quickness for ten rounds when activated, followed by '''{{Color|R|-10}}''' quickness for ten rounds. | |'''{{Color|G|+40}}''' temporary quickness for ten rounds when activated, followed by '''{{Color|R|-10}}''' quickness for ten rounds. | ||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Kesil Face}} | |||
|equipment | |||
|'''{{Color|G|+10}}''' quickness bonus while equipped | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Leyline puppeteers}} | |||
|equipment | |||
|'''{{Color|G|+30}}''' quickness bonus while equipped and powered on. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{favilink|Photosynthetic Skin}} | |{{favilink|Photosynthetic Skin}} | ||
|physical mutation | |physical mutation | ||
|'''{{Color|G|+15}}''' or greater temporary QN from basking in the sun, depending on mutation level. | |'''{{Color|G|+15}}''' or greater temporary QN from basking in the sun, depending on mutation level. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Shamed]] (caused by [[Berate]]) | |||
|effect | |||
|'''{{Color|R|-10%}}''' temporary QN penalty | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Shemesh Face}} | |||
|equipment | |||
|'''{{Color|G|+10}}''' quickness bonus while equipped | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cooking_effects#Tasty_Bonus|Tasty]] cooking effect bonus | |[[Cooking_effects#Tasty_Bonus|Tasty]] cooking effect bonus | ||
|effect | |effect | ||
|'''{{Color|G|+3%}}''' temporary quickness bonus while active | |'''{{Color|G|+3%}}''' temporary quickness bonus while active | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{favilink|Time Dilation}} | |{{favilink|Time Dilation}} | ||
|mental mutation | |mental mutation | ||
|{{Qud text|&Rv&oa&Or&ri&Ra&ob&Ol&re}} temporary QN penalty to characters that are near the user who is dilating time. | |{{Qud text|&Rv&oa&Or&ri&Ra&ob&Ol&re}} temporary QN penalty to characters that are near the user who is dilating time. | ||
|- | |||
|[[War trance]] effect | |||
|effect | |||
|'''{{Color|G|+5}}''' temporary quickness bonus while active | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{favilink|Waxflab}} | |{{favilink|Waxflab}} | ||
Line 104: | Line 124: | ||
=== Action Cost Modifiers === | === Action Cost Modifiers === | ||
<!-- | |||
This section is excerpted in other places using Template:Excerpt. Please do not change the section title without updating the other pages that excerpt it. (ex: "Action cost" page) | |||
--> | |||
These things modify the action cost of certain actions, allowing a character with the same quickness to perform more or less of those actions. | These things modify the action cost of certain actions, allowing a character with the same quickness to perform more or less of those actions. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" |