19,173
edits
(Added a gallery, a small description, and an image of a gunsmith in their tent in the Stiltgronds) |
Trashmonks (talk | contribs) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| title = {{Qud text|gunsmith}} | | title = {{Qud text|gunsmith}} | ||
| image = gunsmith.png | | image = gunsmith.png | ||
| lv = | | lv = 18-20 | ||
| hp = | | hp = 70 | ||
| av = 4 | | av = 4 | ||
| dv = | | dv = 9 | ||
| ma = | | ma = 8 | ||
| marange = | | marange = 7+1d2 | ||
| weight = | | weight = 201 | ||
| featureweightinfo = no | | featureweightinfo = no | ||
| id = Gunsmith | | id = Gunsmith | ||
| tier = | | tier = 3 | ||
| colorstr = &K | | colorstr = &K | ||
| tilecolors = KW | |||
| renderstr = h | | renderstr = h | ||
| corpse = | | corpse = Human Corpse | ||
| corpsechance = 90 | | corpsechance = 90 | ||
| role = Skirmisher | | role = Skirmisher | ||
| extra = {{Extra info|weight = | | extra = {{Extra info|weight = 201 | bodytype = Humanoid}} | ||
| inheritingfrom = BaseMerchant | | inheritingfrom = BaseMerchant | ||
| quickness = 100 | | quickness = 100 | ||
| movespeed = 100 | | movespeed = 100 | ||
| strength = 14+1d3+ | | strength = 14+1d3+4d1 | ||
| agility = 14+1d3+ | | agility = 14+1d3+4d1 | ||
| toughness = 14+1d3+ | | toughness = 14+1d3+4d1 | ||
| intelligence = 14+1d3+ | | intelligence = 14+1d3+4d1 | ||
| willpower = 14+1d3+ | | willpower = 14+1d3+4d1 | ||
| ego = 14+1d3+ | | ego = 14+1d3+4d1 | ||
| intelligencemult = 1.25 | | intelligencemult = 1.25 | ||
| willpowermult = 1.25 | |||
| acid = 0 | | acid = 0 | ||
| electric = 0 | | electric = 0 | ||
| cold = 0 | | cold = 0 | ||
| heat = 0 | | heat = 0 | ||
| faction = {{creature faction|{{FactionID to name|Merchants}}|100}} | | faction = {{creature faction|{{FactionID to name|Merchants}}|100}} | ||
| demeanor = neutral | | demeanor = neutral | ||
| inventory = {{inventory|Leather Boots|1|no|100}}{{inventory|Leather Cloak|1|no|100}}{{inventory|Steel Utility Knife|1|no|100}}{{inventory|Basic Toolkit|1|no|100}} | | inventory = {{inventory|Leather Boots|1|no|100|no}}{{inventory|Leather Cloak|1|no|100|no}}{{inventory|Steel Utility Knife|1|no|100|no}}{{inventory|Basic Toolkit|1|no|100|no}}{{inventory|Junk 1|1-3|no|100|yes}} | ||
| skills = {{SkillID to name|Pistol}} </br>{{SkillID to name|Pistol_Akimbo}} | | skills = {{SkillID to name|Pistol}} </br>{{SkillID to name|Pistol_Akimbo}} | ||
| desc = A crushed hat brim mantles =pronouns.possessive= eyes and a leather holster rides =pronouns.possessive= shoulder. =pronouns.Subjective= =verb:roll:afterpronoun= a lead slug over =pronouns.possessive= leathery knuckles. | | desc = A crushed hat brim mantles =pronouns.possessive= eyes and a leather holster rides =pronouns.possessive= shoulder. =pronouns.Subjective= =verb:roll:afterpronoun= a lead slug over =pronouns.possessive= leathery knuckles. | ||
| categories = Merchants | | categories = Merchants | ||
| gameversion = 2.0. | | gameversion = 2.0.206.57 | ||
}} | }} | ||
<!-- END QBE --> | <!-- END QBE --> | ||
[[File:Six Day Stilt gunsmith's tent.png|left|frame|A {{name}} in their tent in the {{favilink|Stiltgrounds}}.]] | [[File:Six Day Stilt gunsmith's tent.png|left|frame|A {{name}} in their tent in the {{favilink|Stiltgrounds}}.]] | ||
A {{name}} is a type of merchant which sells various guns and ammunition. | A {{name}} is a type of merchant which sells various guns and ammunition. | ||
They can occasionally be found in the {{favilink|Stiltgrounds}}. Their tents can be distinguished by the {{favilink|sign}} variant which appears outside of them, seemingly displaying a pistol. | They can occasionally be found in the {{favilink|Stiltgrounds}}. Their tents can be distinguished by the {{favilink|sign}} variant which appears outside of them, seemingly displaying a pistol. | ||
==Wares== | |||
{{As of patch inline|2.0.201.58}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Item | |||
! Number | |||
! Chance of stocking | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink|lead slug}} | |||
| 30-50 | |||
| 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Item from [[Data:Guns#Guns 1|Guns 1]] | |||
| 3-4 | |||
| 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Item from [[Data:Guns#Guns 2|Guns 2]] | |||
| 3-4 | |||
| 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Item from [[Data:Guns#Guns 3|Guns 3]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Item from [[Data:Ammo#Ammo 1|Ammo 1]] | |||
| 3-4 | |||
| 100% | |||
|} | |||
<small> Wares information taken from <code>PopulationTables.xml</code> and <code>ObjectBlueprints.xml</code> </small> | |||
==Dialogue== | ==Dialogue== | ||
{{Qud dialogue|title=gunsmith|text=You can't go wrong with my slugspitters, =player.formalAddressTerm=. | {{Qud dialogue|title=gunsmith|text=You can't go wrong with my slugspitters, =player.formalAddressTerm=. |