8,756
edits
m (→Mechanics: fix logic) |
(→Modifying Movement Speed: add swimming and wading movespeed penalties) |
||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|equipment | |equipment | ||
|'''{{Color|G|+20}}''' movement speed while worn. | |'''{{Color|G|+20}}''' movement speed while worn. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Swimming]] in pools of 2000+ drams | |||
| effect | |||
| '''{{Color|R|-50%}}''' when active | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wading]] in pools of 200-2000 drams | |||
| effect | |||
| '''{{Color|R|-20%}}''' when active | |||
|} | |} | ||