8,756
edits
m (→Trading UI) |
(→Controls: update) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| scroll through the items on one side | | scroll through the items on one side | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tab | ||
| choose to buy/sell an entire stack of an | | choose to buy/sell the entire inventory | ||
|- | |||
| enter | |||
| select an entire stack of an item | |||
|- | |- | ||
| -/= | | -/= | ||
Line 28: | Line 31: | ||
| offer to complete the trade | | offer to complete the trade | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Space | ||
| general interaction menu. Here the player can examine objects, or ask the trader to identify or repair items (if they have the proper skill) | | general interaction menu. Here the player can examine objects, or ask the trader to identify or repair items (if they have the proper skill) | ||
|- | |- |