8,756
edits
m (convo link) |
(added experience table) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| categories = Humanoids | | categories = Humanoids | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{name}} is a unique NPC that appears in the bottom center zone of the {{favilink|Stiltgrounds}}. By speaking to him, the player has the option to trade in history snippets about [[Resheph]] for [[experience]]. | |||
==Experience Table== | |||
{{qud quote|You muse over the secret with Tszappur and gain some insight.}} | |||
There are a total of 16 different "gospels" related to Resheph. Donating all of these gospels will reward the player character with a total of 181,750 experience. <ref><code>XRL.Annals.QudHistoryHelpers</code></ref> | |||
{| class = "wikitable" | |||
!Number donated | |||
!Experience | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|250 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|500 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|2000 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|3000 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|4000 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|5000 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|6000 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|7500 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|10000 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|12500 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|15000 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|20000 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|25000 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|30000 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|40000 | |||
|} | |||
{{Conversations link}} | {{Conversations link}} | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> |