8,756
edits
m (→Journal Events: favilink) |
(→Journal Events: add deepdream) |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Perform the water ritual || In sacred ritual you shared your (liquid) with (name).|| In sacred ritual =name= shared their holy (liquid) with noted luminary (name). | | Perform the water ritual || In sacred ritual you shared your (liquid) with (name).|| In sacred ritual =name= shared their holy (liquid) with noted luminary (name). | ||
|- | |||
| Get hit with a [[Crungling Gaze]] and fall into a deep dream||You woke from a long, convincing dream and returned to your life as the (creature).||[Blessed] (name) revealed the details of their former life as a (creature), and announced their plans to return to it! | |||
|} | |} | ||