8,756
edits
(→Journal Events: add deepdream) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Get hit with a [[Crungling Gaze]] and fall into a deep dream||You woke from a long, convincing dream and returned to your life as the (creature).||[Blessed] (name) revealed the details of their former life as a (creature), and announced their plans to return to it! | | Get hit with a [[Crungling Gaze]] and fall into a deep dream||You woke from a long, convincing dream and returned to your life as the (creature).||[Blessed] (name) revealed the details of their former life as a (creature), and announced their plans to return to it! | ||
|- | |||
| Wake up peacefully from the deep dream||You woke from a peaceful dream.|| (name) dreamed of a thousand years of peace, and the people of Qud (celebrated) in (celebration). | |||
|- | |||
| Wake up fitfully from the deep dream||You woke from a fitful dream.|| (name) dreamed of a thousand years of woe, and the people of Qud (mourned) in (woe). | |||
|} | |} | ||