62
edits
(→Restricted Hate Reasons: favilinks) |
(→Restricted Hate Reasons: This appears to be a restricted reason, as I cannot find it used elsewhere and appears to be lore-related. Please move to general hate reason if it's not actually restricted.) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| slaying one of their leaders | | slaying one of their leaders | ||
|- | |- | ||
| eating one of their young | | [[eating of young|eating one of their young]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| casting doubt on their beliefs | | casting doubt on their beliefs | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| some reason no one remembers | | some reason no one remembers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| sowing their fields with salt | | sowing their fields with {{favilink|salt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| disproving a famous theorem | | disproving a famous theorem | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| reprogramming their favorite robot | | reprogramming their favorite robot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ruining the festival of Ut yara Ux | | ruining the festival of [[Calendar#Ut_yara_Ux|Ut yara Ux]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| burning one of their leaders in effigy | | burning one of their leaders in effigy | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| questioning the origins of the moon | | questioning the origins of the moon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| worshipping a highly entropic being | | worshipping a [[highly entropic beings|highly entropic being]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| hate | | hate | ||
| {{favilink|Warden Indrix}}, and only toward [[Goatfolk]] | | {{favilink|Warden Indrix}}, and only toward [[Goatfolk]] | ||
|- | |||
| kinslaying and treason | |||
| hate | |||
| {{f|Warden Une}}, and only towards the [[Putus Templar]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| refusing to illuminate their manuscripts | | refusing to illuminate their manuscripts | ||
Line 154: | Line 158: | ||
| faithfully adapting one of their plays | | faithfully adapting one of their plays | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pouring asphalt on one of their enemies | | pouring {{favilink|asphalt}} on one of their enemies | ||
|- | |- | ||
| explaining the meaning of the | | explaining the meaning of the {{favilink|The Canticles Chromaic, Verses XVII-XXIV|Canticles Chromaic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| reprogramming their least favorite robot | | reprogramming their least favorite robot | ||
Line 177: | Line 181: | ||
| developing a quantum mechanical model | | developing a quantum mechanical model | ||
| admire/love | | admire/love | ||
| | | {{favilink|Q Girl}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| inventing the Barathrum clock | | inventing the {{favilink|Barathrum clock}} | ||
| admire | | admire | ||
| | | {{favilink|Barathrum the Old}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| inventing the astrolabe | | inventing the astrolabe | ||
| admire | | admire | ||
| | | {{favilink|Barathrum the Old}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| illuminating their manuscripts | | illuminating their manuscripts | ||
| either | | either | ||
| | | {{favilink|Scribe|plural}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| crafting them artisan shoes | | crafting them artisan shoes | ||
| either | | either | ||
| | | {{favilink|Shoemaker|plural}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| crafting them artisan hats | | crafting them artisan hats | ||
| either | | either | ||
| | | {{favilink|Hatter|plural}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| crafting them artisan gloves | | crafting them artisan gloves | ||
| either | | either | ||
| | | {{favilink|Glover|plural}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| cooking them a splendid meal | | cooking them a splendid meal | ||
| either | | either | ||
| | | {{favilink|Chef|plural}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| crafting them artisan cloaks | | crafting them artisan cloaks | ||
| either | | either | ||
| | | {{favilink|Haberdasher|plural}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| crafting them artisan armor | | crafting them artisan armor | ||
| either | | either | ||
| | | {{favilink|Armorer|plural}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| crafting them an artisan gun | | crafting them an artisan gun | ||
| either | | either | ||
| | | {{favilink|Gunsmith|plural}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| distilling a rare liquid | | distilling a rare liquid | ||
| either | | either | ||
| | | {{favilink|Ichor merchant|plural}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| depicting them favorably in figurine form | | depicting them favorably in figurine form | ||
| either | | either | ||
| | | {{favilink|Gemcutter|plural}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | ==References== |
edits