Cybernetics: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Kittymmeow (Created page with "{{stub}} thumb|Cybernetics Nook dialogue '''Cybernetics''' are one aspect of character creation in [[{{Gamename}}]]. They can be obtained at...") |
imported>Misora30 |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==List of Cybernetics== | ==List of Cybernetics== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Cybernetics | |||
!Name | |||
!Cost | |||
!Slots | |||
!Effects | |||
|- | |||
|Dermal Plating | |||
|3 | |||
|Body, Head, Back | |||
| +6 Heat, Cold, Electrical, and Acid Resistance | |||
|- | |||
|Optical Bioscanner | |||
|1 | |||
|Face | |||
|Allows one to see the HP, AV, and DV of all Biological Creatures. | |||
|- | |||
|Optical Technoscanner | |||
|1 | |||
|Face | |||
|Allows on the instantly recognize artifacts regardless of complexity, and see the HP, AV, and DV of Robots. | |||
|- | |||
|Force Modulator | |||
|2 | |||
|Hands, Feet, Body, Back, Face, Arm, Head | |||
|Allows one to freely bypass the vast majority of force fields in the game, extremely useful late game vs certain opponents. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Character]] | [[Category:Character]] |
Revision as of 19:50, 14 July 2019
This article is a stub. You can help Caves of Qud Wiki by expanding it. |
This article is a stub. You can help Caves of Qud Wiki by expanding it.
Cybernetics are one aspect of character creation in Caves of Qud. They can be obtained at Cybernetics Nooks.
List of Cybernetics
Name | Cost | Slots | Effects |
---|---|---|---|
Dermal Plating | 3 | Body, Head, Back | +6 Heat, Cold, Electrical, and Acid Resistance |
Optical Bioscanner | 1 | Face | Allows one to see the HP, AV, and DV of all Biological Creatures. |
Optical Technoscanner | 1 | Face | Allows on the instantly recognize artifacts regardless of complexity, and see the HP, AV, and DV of Robots. |
Force Modulator | 2 | Hands, Feet, Body, Back, Face, Arm, Head | Allows one to freely bypass the vast majority of force fields in the game, extremely useful late game vs certain opponents. |