62
edits
(→Like Reasons: favilinks) |
(→Restricted Hate Reasons: This appears to be a restricted reason, as I cannot find it used elsewhere and appears to be lore-related. Please move to general hate reason if it's not actually restricted.) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| slaying one of their leaders | | slaying one of their leaders | ||
|- | |- | ||
| eating one of their young | | [[eating of young|eating one of their young]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| casting doubt on their beliefs | | casting doubt on their beliefs | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| some reason no one remembers | | some reason no one remembers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| sowing their fields with salt | | sowing their fields with {{favilink|salt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| disproving a famous theorem | | disproving a famous theorem | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| reprogramming their favorite robot | | reprogramming their favorite robot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ruining the festival of Ut yara Ux | | ruining the festival of [[Calendar#Ut_yara_Ux|Ut yara Ux]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| burning one of their leaders in effigy | | burning one of their leaders in effigy | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| questioning the origins of the moon | | questioning the origins of the moon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| worshipping a highly entropic being | | worshipping a [[highly entropic beings|highly entropic being]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| hate | | hate | ||
| {{favilink|Warden Indrix}}, and only toward [[Goatfolk]] | | {{favilink|Warden Indrix}}, and only toward [[Goatfolk]] | ||
|- | |||
| kinslaying and treason | |||
| hate | |||
| {{f|Warden Une}}, and only towards the [[Putus Templar]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| refusing to illuminate their manuscripts | | refusing to illuminate their manuscripts |
edits