984
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
One Lase charge is regenerated every 15 turns. This does not scale with level or [[willpower]] and it is not measured from the last turn that a charge was fired - the timer runs continuously every 15 turns regardless of when any charges were fired. | One Lase charge is regenerated every 15 turns. This does not scale with level or [[willpower]] and it is not measured from the last turn that a charge was fired - the timer runs continuously every 15 turns regardless of when any charges were fired. | ||
== Formulas == | |||
The following formulas are used to determine damage, {{PV}}PV, maximum charges/light radius and reflect chance based on mutation level.{{Code Reference|namespace=XRL.World.Parts.Mutation|class=LightManipulation}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| style="border-top:1px solid transparent;border-left:1px solid transparent;" | | |||
! Formula | |||
! Applicable Levels | |||
|- | |||
! Damage | |||
| {{simple formula | 1d5+(Level - 6) }} | |||
| Level 10+ | |||
|- | |||
! PV | |||
| {{simple formula | 4 + Floor((Level - 1) / 2) }} | |||
| All levels | |||
|- | |||
! Maximum Charges/Light Radius | |||
| {{simple formula | 4 + Floor(Level / 2) }} | |||
| All levels | |||
|- | |||
! Reflect Chance | |||
| {{simple formula | (3 * Level + 10)% }} | |||
| All levels | |||
|} | |||
== Advancement Table == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Mutation Level | !Mutation Level | ||
Line 27: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1d3 | |{{Heart}}1d3 | ||
|4 | |{{PV}}4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|13% | |13% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|1d4 | |{{Heart}}1d4 | ||
|4 | |{{PV}}4 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|16% | |16% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|1d5 | |{{Heart}}1d5 | ||
|5 | |{{PV}}5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|19% | |19% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|1d4+1 | |{{Heart}}1d4+1 | ||
|5 | |{{PV}}5 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|22% | |22% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|1d5+1 | |{{Heart}}1d5+1 | ||
|6 | |{{PV}}6 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|25% | |25% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|1d4+2 | |{{Heart}}1d4+2 | ||
|6 | |{{PV}}6 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|28% | |28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|1d5+2 | |{{Heart}}1d5+2 | ||
|7 | |{{PV}}7 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|31% | |31% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|1d4+3 | |{{Heart}}1d4+3 | ||
|7 | |{{PV}}7 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|34% | |34% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|1d5+3 | |{{Heart}}1d5+3 | ||
|8 | |{{PV}}8 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|37% | |37% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|1d5+4 | |{{Heart}}1d5+4 | ||
|8 | |{{PV}}8 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|40% | |40% | ||
|} | |} | ||