8,290
edits
mNo edit summary |
(add new pseudopod types) |
||
Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|Acid}} | | {{favilink|Acid}} | ||
| {{ | | {{favilink id|Acidic Pseudopod}} | ||
| +100 [[acid]] resistance, {{heart}}20-30 additional acid damage. | | +100 [[acid]] resistance, {{heart}}20-30 additional acid damage. | ||
|- | |||
| {{favilink|Algae}} | |||
| {{favilink id|Algal Pseudopod}} | |||
| Summons plants per [[Burgeoning]] level {{dice tooltip|4-6}}. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|Asphalt}} | | {{favilink|Asphalt}} | ||
| {{ | | {{favilink id|Tarry Pseudopod}} | ||
| Inflicts [[stuck]] at difficulty 15 for 5 turns. | | Inflicts [[stuck]] at difficulty 15 for 5 turns. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|Black ooze}} | | {{favilink|Black ooze}} | ||
| {{ | | {{favilink id|Oozing Pseudopod}} | ||
| Inflicts [[stiff legs]] on even strata and [[sore throat]] on odd strata. | | Inflicts [[stiff legs]] on even strata and [[sore throat]] on odd strata. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|Blood}} | | {{favilink|Blood}} | ||
| {{ | | {{favilink id|Bloody Pseudopod}} | ||
| Drains 15-20 [[HP]] on hit. | | Drains 15-20 [[HP]] on hit. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|Brain brine}} | | {{favilink|Brain brine}} | ||
| {{ | | {{favilink id|Nervous Pseudopod}} | ||
| Level 10 [[Confused|confuse]] (-10 MA and DV, -12 Willpower, Intelligence, Ego) for 10-15 turns, willpower save difficulty 25. | | Level 10 [[Confused|confuse]] (-10 MA and DV, -12 Willpower, Intelligence, Ego) for 10-15 turns, willpower save difficulty 25. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|Brown sludge}} | | {{favilink|Brown sludge}} | ||
| {{ | | {{favilink id|Sludgy Pseudopod2}} | ||
| 15% chance to [[rusted|rust]] a random piece of equipment or item on hit. | | 15% chance to [[rusted|rust]] a random piece of equipment or item on hit. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|Cider}} | | {{favilink|Cider}} | ||
| {{ | | {{favilink id|Spiced Pseudopod}} | ||
| Forces 4 drinks of cider (this will [[confused|confuse]] the victim for {{dice tooltip|5d5}} turns if their Toughness modifier is 1 or less, but future hits within 80 turns confuse those with a toughness modifier or 3 or less, then 5 or less, etc.) | | Forces 4 drinks of cider (this will [[confused|confuse]] the victim for {{dice tooltip|5d5}} turns if their Toughness modifier is 1 or less, but future hits within 80 turns confuse those with a toughness modifier or 3 or less, then 5 or less, etc.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|cloning draught}} | | {{favilink|cloning draught}} | ||
| {{ | | {{favilink id|Homogenized Pseudopod}} | ||
| Appies [[Budding]], with a 33% chance for the sludge to destabilize and destroy itself. | | Appies [[Budding]], with a 33% chance for the sludge to destabilize and destroy itself. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|convalessence}} | | {{favilink|convalessence}} | ||
| {{ | | {{favilink id|Luminous Pseudopod}} | ||
| Heals 15-25 HP and apply -20 to -30T on hit. | | Heals 15-25 HP and apply -20 to -30T on hit. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|gel}} | | {{favilink|gel}} | ||
| {{ | | {{favilink id|Unctuous Pseudopod}} | ||
| 100% disarm on hit. | | 100% disarm on hit. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|green goo}} | | {{favilink|green goo}} | ||
| {{ | | {{favilink id|Gooey Pseudopod}} | ||
| [[Poisoned|Poison]] on hit. | | [[Poisoned|Poison]] on hit. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|honey}} | | {{favilink|honey}} | ||
| {{ | | {{favilink id|Honeyed Pseudopod}} | ||
| Inflicts [[stuck]] at difficulty 15 for 5 turns. | | Inflicts [[stuck]] at difficulty 15 for 5 turns. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|ink}} | | {{favilink|ink}} | ||
| {{ | | {{favilink id|Inky Pseudopod}} | ||
| 100% disarm on hit. | | 100% disarm on hit. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|lava}} | | {{favilink|lava}} | ||
| {{ | | {{favilink id|Magmatic Pseudopod}} | ||
| +100 [[heat]] resistance, +350-400[[T]] on hit, 20-30 additional fire damage, becomes a Lava Sludge (see below for clarification). | | +100 [[heat]] resistance, +350-400[[T]] on hit, 20-30 additional fire damage, becomes a Lava Sludge (see below for clarification). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|molten wax}} | | {{favilink|molten wax}} | ||
| {{ | | {{favilink id|Waxen Pseudopod}} | ||
| Inflicts [[stuck]] at difficulty 15, +50-60T on hit. | | Inflicts [[stuck]] at difficulty 15, +50-60T on hit. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|neutron flux}} | | {{favilink|neutron flux}} | ||
| {{ | | {{favilink id|Neutronic Pseudopod}} | ||
| Neutronic explosion on hit (not normally achievable). | | Neutronic explosion on hit (not normally achievable). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|oil}} | | {{favilink|oil}} | ||
| {{ | | {{favilink id|Oily Pseudopod}} | ||
| 100% disarm on hit. | | 100% disarm on hit. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|putrescence}} | | {{favilink|putrescence}} | ||
| {{ | | {{favilink id|Putrid Pseudopod}} | ||
| Forces target to vomit on their turn. | | Forces target to vomit on their turn. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|salt}} | | {{favilink|salt}} | ||
| {{ | | {{favilink id|Salty Pseudopod}} | ||
| [[Thirst|Desiccates]] target (set thirst to 0) . | | [[Thirst|Desiccates]] target (set thirst to 0) . | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|sap}} | | {{favilink|sap}} | ||
| {{ | | {{favilink id|Sugary Pseudopod}} | ||
| Inflicts [[stuck]] with difficulty 15 for 5 turns. | | Inflicts [[stuck]] with difficulty 15 for 5 turns. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|slime}} | | {{favilink|slime}} | ||
| {{ | | {{favilink id|Slimy Pseudopod}} | ||
| 100% disarm on hit. | | 100% disarm on hit. | ||
|- | |||
| {{favilink|sunslag}} | |||
| {{favilink id|Radiant Pseudopod}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|water}} | | {{favilink|water}} | ||
| {{ | | {{favilink id|Watery Pseudopod}} | ||
| Forces the target to gain 60,000 [[thirst]]. This will force them to spend a turn vomiting, if they are not [[amphibious]]. | | Forces the target to gain 60,000 [[thirst]]. This will force them to spend a turn vomiting, if they are not [[amphibious]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|wine}} | | {{favilink|wine}} | ||
| {{ | | {{favilink id|Lush Pseudopod}} | ||
| Forces 4 drinks of wine (this will [[confused|confuse]] the victim for {{dice tooltip|5d5}} turns if their Toughness modifier is 1 or less, but future hits within 80 turns confuse those with a toughness modifier or 3 or less, then 5 or less, etc.) | | Forces 4 drinks of wine (this will [[confused|confuse]] the victim for {{dice tooltip|5d5}} turns if their Toughness modifier is 1 or less, but future hits within 80 turns confuse those with a toughness modifier or 3 or less, then 5 or less, etc.) | ||
|} | |} |