Golem: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added members of Merchant's Guild, Putus Templar, and Hindren of Bey Lah to the Bodies chart) |
(Filled out Incantations chart) |
||
Line 433: | Line 433: | ||
== Incantation == | == Incantation == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Effect | ! Effect | ||
! Gained From | |||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |||
| +10 Ego | |||
| Braving Golgotha in [[More Than a Willing Spirit]], Naming a personal artifact, spreading [[Klanq]] throughout Qud | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| +10% chance to score critical hits | |||
| Slaying a [[Legendary creature]], finding [[Eskhind]] during [[Petals on the Wind]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| +100 move speed | |||
| Discovering/Visiting a location | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| +15 Quickness when you are unpaired with the Golem | |||
| Fetching a Trinket for [[Argyve]], Performing the [[Water Ritual]], Giving the [[Crumpled sheet of paper]] to [[Warden Neelahind]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| +5 quickness, +20% HP, and +3 to all attributes for nearby followers | |||
| Visiting [[Bey Lah]] at the behest of [[Lulihart, hindren pariah]], completeing [[Kith and Kin]] and thus deciding the fate of [[Bey Lah]], becoming Loved by a [[Faction]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| +6 Attribute points | |||
| [[Player Character]]'s arrival at [[Joppa]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| +6 Levels | |||
| Falling in love with a creature, falling out of love with a creature, witnessing the formation of a [sludge name] | |||
| Must be a pentasludge or higher for the event to be recorded in your journal. | |||
|- | |||
| 2 Random Effects | |||
| Player character duplication/multiplication | |||
| Unknown if player abilities/mutations such as [[Temporal Fugue]] or [[Evil Twin]] apply, or if this is only granted by [[Cloning draught]], [[Warm static]] and other nonstandard methods. | |||
|- | |||
| 3 Random Baetyl Rewards | |||
| Speaking to the [[Baetyl]] at [[Bethesda Susa]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 3 Random Body Parts | |||
| Contracting an [[Illness]], contracting a [[Fungal Infection]], Gaining a new body part via [[Chimera]] gene destabilization | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Reveal 20 Secrets on creation | |||
| [[Sheba Hagadias, Librarian of the Stilt]] provides you with insightful commentary | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Golem Spawns with 4 random pieces of gigantic, mid-to-high tier armor | |||
| Reading a '''{{color | Y | White }}''' [[Book]], reading a [[Relic]] book, | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |