Template:Character/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(more up to date example) |
(reformated a bit. added a mention of grammar template) |
||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
Additional supported parameters include: | Additional supported parameters include: | ||
{| class = "wikitable" | |||
| quickness | |||
| defaults to <code>100</code> | |||
|- | |||
| movespeed | |||
| defaults to <code>100</code> | |||
|- | |||
| id | |||
| object ID of the character (used for <code>wish</code>ing) | |||
|- | |||
| gender | |||
| example: <code>Female</code> | |||
|- | |||
| pronouns | |||
| example: <code>She/Her</code> | |||
|- | |||
| inventory | |||
| one or more objects using [[Template:Inventory]]. | |||
|- | |||
| equipment | |||
| one or more objects using [[Template:Inventory]]. Be sure to specify the equipped parameter for these. | |||
|- | |||
| skills | |||
| skill list delimited by </br>. For example: <code><nowiki>Tactful</br>Gadget Inspector</br>Disassemble</nowiki></code> | |||
|- | |||
| mutations | |||
| one or more things using the [[Template:Creature mutation]] template. | |||
|- | |||
| corpse | |||
| typically specified like this: <code><nowiki>{{ID to name|Troll Corpse}}</nowiki></code> | |||
|- | |||
| corpsechance | |||
| percent chance for the corpse to drop (1-100) | |||
|- | |||
| harvestedinto | |||
| the thing this can be harvested into. | |||
|- | |||
| role | |||
| The character role. For example: Hero, NPC, or Minion. | |||
|- | |||
| extra | |||
| Any extra information. [[Sheba_Hagadias,_Librarian_of_the_Stilt|Sheba]] uses this. | |||
|- | |||
| desc | |||
| description. Will be automatically prettified using [[Template:Qud look]]. Variables surrounded in = will be replaced with their respective words according to the gender and/or pronouns specified using [[Template:Grammar]]. If no gender is specified, it will default to nonspecified. (they/them/their) | |||
|} |