Cybernetics: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Misora30 |
(reformatted into Cybernetics table template.) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==List of Cybernetics== | ==List of Cybernetics== | ||
{| | {{Cybernetic table| | ||
{{Cybernetic | |||
| name = Dermal Insulation | |||
| cost = 3 | |||
| slots = Body, Head, Back | |||
| desc= Pillowy fiberglass scales tense around a supporting axis. Once installed, they'll unwind and inflate under the skin. | |||
|Dermal | &C+6 Heat Resistance | ||
|3 | &C+6 Cold Resistance | ||
|Body, Head, Back | &C+6 Electrical Resistance | ||
| +6 Heat | &C+6 Acid Resistance | ||
|- | | id = DermalInsulation | ||
|Optical Bioscanner | | startcybernetic = General | ||
|1 | | destroyonremove = yes | ||
|Face | | weight = 0}} | ||
| | {{!}}- | ||
|- | {{Cybernetic | ||
|Optical Technoscanner | | name = Optical Bioscanner | ||
|1 | | cost = 1 | ||
|Face | | slots = Face | ||
| | | desc = A minuscule graphene array that processes optical data against a repository of robotic lifeforms and artifacts. | ||
|- | |||
|Force Modulator | &CYou gain access to the precise hit point, armor, and dodge values of robotic creatures and you automatically identify artifacts. | ||
| | | id = BiologicalIndexer | ||
|Hands, Feet, Body, Back, Face, Arm, Head | | startcybernetic = General | ||
| | | weight = 0}} | ||
|- | {{!}}- | ||
|Night Vision | {{Cybernetic | ||
|2 | | name = Optical Technoscanner | ||
|Face | | cost = 1 | ||
| | | slots = Face | ||
|- | | desc = A minuscule graphene array that processes optical data against a repository of robotic lifeforms and artifacts. | ||
|Hyper-Elastic Ankle Tendons | |||
|2 | &CYou gain access to the precise hit point, armor, and dodge values of robotic creatures and you automatically identify artifacts. | ||
|Feet | | id = TechnologicalIndexer | ||
| | | startcybernetic = General | ||
|- | | destroyonremove = no | ||
|Parabolic Muscular Subroutine | | weight = 0}} | ||
|1 | {{!}}- | ||
|Arm | {{Cybernetic | ||
| | | name = Force Modulator | ||
|- | | cost = 1 | ||
|Cherubic Visage | | slots = Hands, Feet, Body, Back, Face, Arm, Head | ||
|1 | | desc = The emitted frequencies of your tiniest bits are synchronized with the standardized band for force emission. | ||
|Face | |||
| | &CYou can walk through forcefields. | ||
|- | | id = ForceModulator | ||
|Translucent Skin | | startcybernetic = General | ||
|2 | | destroyonremove = no | ||
|Body, Back | | weight = 0}} | ||
|Your DV is increased by 2. | {{!}}- | ||
|- | {{Cybernetic | ||
|Stabilizer Arm Locks | | name = Night Vision | ||
|2 | | cost = 2 | ||
|Arm | | slots = Face | ||
|Your agility is treated as if it was 6 points higher when determining the accuracy of Rifles and Bows. | | desc = Nerve-packed retina scatters incoming radiation and bends light so the irises turn jade. | ||
|- | |||
|Rapid Release Finger Flexors | &CYou gain the toggleable ability to see in the dark. | ||
|2 | | id = NightVision | ||
|Hands | | startcybernetic = General | ||
|You fire pistols 25% faster. | | destroyonremove = no | ||
|- | | weight = 0}} | ||
|Carbide | {{!}}- | ||
| | {{Cybernetic | ||
|Hands | | name = Hyper-Elastic Ankle Tendons | ||
|Your fists do | | cost = 2 | ||
|- | | slots = Feet | ||
|Pentaceps | | desc = Banded ropes of hydrogel are bundled into one. | ||
|2 | |||
|Feet | &C+6 movespeed | ||
|Your charge range is increased by 4. | | id = HyperElasticAnkleTendons | ||
|- | | startcybernetic = General | ||
|Transparent Skin | | destroyonremove = no | ||
|3 | | weight = 1}} | ||
|Body, Back | {{!}}- | ||
|Your DV is increased by 3. | {{Cybernetic | ||
|- | | name = Parabolic Muscular Subroutine | ||
|Bionic Hands | | cost = 1 | ||
|3 | | slots = Arm | ||
|Hands | | desc = Nerve bundles so arranged to stimulate muscles in the arm along a parabolic slide rule. | ||
|Your Agility is increased by 1. | |||
|- | &CYour throw range is increased by 2. | ||
|Bionic Arm | When you throw something at a target inside your throw range, your throwing accuracy is 100% | ||
|3 | | id = ParabolicMuscularSubroutine | ||
|Arm | | startcybernetic = | ||
|Your strength is increased by 1. | | destroyonremove = no | ||
|- | | weight = }} | ||
|Ultra Elastic Ankle Tendons | {{!}}- | ||
|3 | {{Cybernetic | ||
|Feet | | name = Cherubic Visage | ||
|Your move speed is increased by +10. | | cost = 1 | ||
|- | | slots = Face | ||
|Beautiful Visage | | desc = Carnal instructions dictate the reformation of the face's bone structure and plump tissue mass into a soft and angelic countenance. Through such thaumaturgy, the people of hoary Ibul, cradled in the breast of a collapsed ice shelf, wander its lamplighted streets in rosy-cheeked disinterest. | ||
|2 | |||
|Face | &C+1 Ego | ||
|Your ego is increased by 1. | | id = CherubicVisage | ||
|- | | startcybernetic = Artifex, Consul, Praetorian, Eunuch | ||
|Dopamine Synth | | destroyonremove = | ||
|3 | | weight = 5}} | ||
|Head | {{!}}- | ||
|Increases your willpower by 1. | {{Cybernetic | ||
|- | | name = Translucent Skin | ||
|Bionic Heart | | cost = 2 | ||
|2 | | slots = Body, Back | ||
|Body | | desc = Your DV is increased by 2. | ||
|Increases your toughness by 1. | | id = | ||
|- | | startcybernetic = | ||
|Giant Hands | | destroyonremove = | ||
|3 | | weight = }} | ||
|Hands | {{!}}- | ||
|You may wield two-handed melee weapons in one hand. | {{Cybernetic | ||
|} | | name = Stabilizer Arm Locks | ||
| cost = 2 | |||
| slots = Arm | |||
| desc = Your agility is treated as if it was 6 points higher when determining the accuracy of Rifles and Bows. | |||
| id = | |||
| startcybernetic = | |||
| destroyonremove = | |||
| weight = }} | |||
{{!}}- | |||
{{Cybernetic | |||
| name = Rapid Release Finger Flexors | |||
| cost = 2 | |||
| slots = Hands | |||
| desc = You fire pistols 25% faster. | |||
| id = | |||
| startcybernetic = | |||
| destroyonremove = | |||
| weight = }} | |||
{{!}}- | |||
{{Cybernetic | |||
| name = Carbide Hand Bones | |||
| cost = 2 | |||
| slots = Hands | |||
| desc = Your fists do 2d3 damage. | |||
| id = | |||
| startcybernetic = | |||
| destroyonremove = | |||
| weight = }} | |||
{{!}}- | |||
{{Cybernetic | |||
| name = Fullerite Hand Bones | |||
| cost = 4 | |||
| slots = Hands | |||
| desc = Your fists do 2d4+1 damage. | |||
| id = | |||
| startcybernetic = | |||
| destroyonremove = | |||
| weight = }} | |||
{{!}}- | |||
{{Cybernetic | |||
| name = Pentaceps | |||
| cost = 2 | |||
| slots = Feet | |||
| desc = Your charge range is increased by 4. | |||
| id = | |||
| startcybernetic = | |||
| destroyonremove = | |||
| weight = }} | |||
{{!}}- | |||
{{Cybernetic | |||
| name = Transparent Skin | |||
| cost = 3 | |||
| slots = Body, Back | |||
| desc = Your DV is increased by 3. | |||
| id = | |||
| startcybernetic = | |||
| destroyonremove = | |||
| weight = }} | |||
{{!}}- | |||
{{Cybernetic | |||
| name = Bionic Hands | |||
| cost = 3 | |||
| slots = Hands | |||
| desc =Your Agility is increased by 1. | |||
| id = | |||
| startcybernetic = | |||
| destroyonremove = | |||
| weight = }} | |||
{{!}}- | |||
{{Cybernetic | |||
| name = Bionic Arm | |||
| cost = 3 | |||
| slots = Arm | |||
| desc =Your strength is increased by 1. | |||
| id = | |||
| startcybernetic = | |||
| destroyonremove = | |||
| weight = }} | |||
{{!}}- | |||
{{Cybernetic | |||
| name = Ultra Elastic Ankle Tendons | |||
| cost = 3 | |||
| slots = Feet | |||
| desc =Your move speed is increased by +10. | |||
| id = | |||
| startcybernetic = | |||
| destroyonremove = | |||
| weight = }} | |||
{{!}}- | |||
{{Cybernetic | |||
| name = Beautiful Visage | |||
| cost = 2 | |||
| slots = Face | |||
| desc =Your ego is increased by 1. | |||
| id = | |||
| startcybernetic = | |||
| destroyonremove = | |||
| weight = }} | |||
{{!}}- | |||
{{Cybernetic | |||
| name = Dopamine Synth | |||
| cost = 3 | |||
| slots = Head | |||
| desc =Increases your willpower by 1. | |||
| id = | |||
| startcybernetic = | |||
| destroyonremove = | |||
| weight = }} | |||
{{!}}- | |||
{{Cybernetic | |||
| name = Bionic Heart | |||
| cost = 2 | |||
| slots = Body | |||
| desc =Increases your toughness by 1. | |||
| id = | |||
| startcybernetic = | |||
| destroyonremove = | |||
| weight = }} | |||
{{!}}- | |||
{{Cybernetic | |||
| name = Giant Hands | |||
| cost = 3 | |||
| slots = Hands | |||
| desc =You may wield two-handed melee weapons in one hand. | |||
| id = | |||
| startcybernetic = | |||
| destroyonremove = | |||
| weight = }} | |||
{{!}}- | |||
{{Cybernetic | |||
| name = | |||
| cost = | |||
| slots = | |||
| desc = | |||
| id = | |||
| startcybernetic = | |||
| destroyonremove = | |||
| weight = }} | |||
{{!}}- | |||
{{Cybernetic | |||
| name = | |||
| cost = | |||
| slots = | |||
| desc = | |||
| id = | |||
| startcybernetic = | |||
| destroyonremove = | |||
| weight = }} | |||
}} | |||
[[Category:Character]] | [[Category:Character]] |