Template:Liquid: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Add DamageTypes) |
m (Update documentation) |
||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|the cooling multiplier. This affects the temperature of something after pouring this liquid on it. | |the cooling multiplier. This affects the temperature of something after pouring this liquid on it. | ||
|Float | |Float | ||
|- | |||
|damagetypes | |||
|the types of damage caused by this liquid through drinking or physical contact | |||
|String (<nowiki></br></nowiki> delimited) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|cookeffect | |cookeffect |
Latest revision as of 00:05, 13 September 2021
This template defines the table "Liquids". View table.This template adds rows to the table "GeneralData", which is declared by the template General data table. View table.
argument | description | type |
---|---|---|
flame | temperature it needs to reach to start burning. Defaults to 350 | Integer |
vapor | temperature it needs to reach to evaporate. Defaults to 350. | Integer |
vaporobject | object it vaporizes into. Defaults to steam | String (it will auto link to the page) |
cooling | the cooling multiplier. This affects the temperature of something after pouring this liquid on it. | Float |
damagetypes | the types of damage caused by this liquid through drinking or physical contact | String (</br> delimited) |
cookeffect | if specified, links to the type of cooking effect this has. | String (will autolink) |
liquidid | liquid id | string |
title | self explanatory | {{qud text|(name)|notxml}} |
image | for the image if it's uploaded. | image.png |
value | value per dram | Float |