Template:Mutation/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
(Better documentation) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Parameter | |||
!Explanation | |||
!Data type | |||
|- | |||
|title | |||
|The name of the mutation. | |||
|string | |||
|- | |||
|image | |||
|The image. Mutations usually don't have one unless they are body part replacing. | |||
|mutation name.png/none | |||
|- | |||
|type | |||
|The category of mutation it is in. Auto adds the mutation to that category in the wiki. | |||
|Physical/Mental/Physical defect/Mental defect | |||
|- | |||
|cost | |||
|How many mutation points it costs to buy. | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|av | |||
|the base armor value at level 1 | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|dv | |||
|The base dodge value at level 1 | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|exclusions | |||
|the mutations that cannot be selected when this one is. | |||
|Wikilinks to the associated mutations | |||
|- | |||
|code | |||
|The creation code that is used for the build code. | |||
|string | |||
|- | |||
|id | |||
|The name of the object in Mutations.xml | |||
|string | |||
|- | |||
|agility/strength/willpower/toughness/agility/intelligence | |||
|The stats the mutations affect. | |||
|(+/-)(int) | |||
|- | |||
|acid/electric/cold/heat | |||
|The elemental resistances/weaknesses the mutation has. | |||
|(+/-)(int) | |||
|- | |||
|realitydistort | |||
|If the mutation is affected by normality effects. | |||
|true/false | |||
|- | |||
|desc | |||
|The short description of the mutation. | |||
|The whole string, with color codes included | |||
|} | |||
==Usage:== | ==Usage:== | ||
<syntaxhighlight lang="xml"> | |||
{{Mutation | |||
| title = Burrowing Claws | |||
| image = none | |||
| type = Physical | |||
| cost = 2 | |||
| av = 1 | |||
| dv = 0 | |||
| id = Burrowing Claws | |||
| exclusions = [[Flaming Hands]], [[Freezing Hands]] | |||
| code = bb | |||
| desc = ya dig? | |||
| footer = These attributes assume that the mutation is level 1. | |||
}} | |||
</syntaxhighlight> | |||
{{Mutation | {{Mutation | ||
| title = Burrowing Claws | | title = Burrowing Claws | ||
| image = none | |||
| type = Physical | | type = Physical | ||
| cost = 2 | | cost = 2 |
Revision as of 18:58, 26 June 2019
Parameter | Explanation | Data type |
---|---|---|
title | The name of the mutation. | string |
image | The image. Mutations usually don't have one unless they are body part replacing. | mutation name.png/none |
type | The category of mutation it is in. Auto adds the mutation to that category in the wiki. | Physical/Mental/Physical defect/Mental defect |
cost | How many mutation points it costs to buy. | int |
av | the base armor value at level 1 | int |
dv | The base dodge value at level 1 | int |
exclusions | the mutations that cannot be selected when this one is. | Wikilinks to the associated mutations |
code | The creation code that is used for the build code. | string |
id | The name of the object in Mutations.xml | string |
agility/strength/willpower/toughness/agility/intelligence | The stats the mutations affect. | (+/-)(int) |
acid/electric/cold/heat | The elemental resistances/weaknesses the mutation has. | (+/-)(int) |
realitydistort | If the mutation is affected by normality effects. | true/false |
desc | The short description of the mutation. | The whole string, with color codes included |
Usage:
{{Mutation
| title = Burrowing Claws
| image = none
| type = Physical
| cost = 2
| av = 1
| dv = 0
| id = Burrowing Claws
| exclusions = [[Flaming Hands]], [[Freezing Hands]]
| code = bb
| desc = ya dig?
| footer = These attributes assume that the mutation is level 1.
}}
Burrowing Claws
Category
|
Physical |
---|---|
Cost
|
2 |
ExclusionsOther mutations that cannot be
selected with this mutation |
[[Flaming Hands]], [[Freezing Hands]] |
ID?Use this ID to wish for the mutation
(example: mutation:Burrowing Claws ) |
Burrowing Claws |
These attributes assume that the mutation is level 1. |
Burrowing Claws
ya dig?