8,290
edits
(Created page with "==Usage:== {{Mutation | type = Physical | cost = 2 | av = 1 | dv = 0 | id = Burrowing Claws | exclusions = Flaming Hands, Freezing Hands | code = bb | desc = ya dig? }}") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<syntaxhighlight lang="xml"> | |||
{{Mutation | |||
| title = {{PAGENAME}} | |||
| image = | |||
| type = | |||
| cost = | |||
| slots = | |||
| canequipslots = | |||
| id = | |||
| exclusions = | |||
| variants = | |||
| code = | |||
| desc = | |||
| realitydistort = | |||
| npconly = | |||
| deprecated = | |||
}} | |||
</syntaxhighlight> | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Parameter | |||
!Explanation | |||
!Data type | |||
|- | |||
|title | |||
|The name of the mutation. | |||
|string | |||
|- | |||
|image | |||
|The image that represents the mutation | |||
|mutation name.png/none | |||
|- | |||
|type | |||
|The category of mutation it is in. Auto adds the mutation to that category in the wiki. | |||
|Physical/Mental/Physical defect/Mental defect | |||
|- | |||
|cost | |||
|How many mutation points it costs to buy. | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|slots | |||
|which body slots this mutation takes up | |||
|comma-delimited list | |||
|- | |||
|canequipslots | |||
|whether equipment can be worn over the top of the mutated body slot | |||
|yes/no | |||
|- | |||
|exclusions | |||
|the mutations that cannot be selected when this one is. | |||
|Wikilinks to the associated mutations | |||
|- | |||
|variants | |||
|Character creation variants for this mutation (such as <code>Horns, Horn, Antlers, Casque</code>) | |||
|comma-delimited list | |||
|- | |||
|code | |||
|The creation code that is used for the build code. | |||
|string | |||
|- | |||
|id | |||
|The name of the object in Mutations.xml | |||
|string | |||
|- | |||
|realitydistort | |||
|If the mutation is affected by normality effects. | |||
|yes/no | |||
|- | |||
|desc | |||
|The short description of the mutation. | |||
|The whole string, with color codes included | |||
|- | |||
|npconly | |||
|set this to "yes" if this mutation is <b><u>not</u></b> available to the player during character creation | |||
| yes/no | |||
|- | |||
|deprecated | |||
|has this mutation been removed from the game? | |||
| yes/no | |||
|} | |||
==Usage:== | ==Usage:== | ||
<syntaxhighlight lang="xml"> | |||
{{Mutation | |||
| title = Burrowing Claws | |||
| image = burrowing claws mutation.png | |||
| type = Physical | |||
| cost = 2 | |||
| slots = Hands | |||
| id = Burrowing Claws | |||
| exclusions = Flaming Hands, Freezing Hands | |||
| code = bb | |||
| desc = ya dig? | |||
}} | |||
</syntaxhighlight> | |||
{{suppress categories| | |||
{{Mutation | {{Mutation | ||
| title = Burrowing Claws | |||
| image = burrowing claws mutation.png | |||
| type = Physical | | type = Physical | ||
| cost = 2 | | cost = 2 | ||
| | | slots = Hands | ||
| id = Burrowing Claws | | id = Burrowing Claws | ||
| exclusions = Flaming Hands, Freezing Hands | | exclusions = Flaming Hands, Freezing Hands | ||
| code = bb | | code = bb | ||
| desc = ya dig? | | desc = ya dig? | ||
}} | |||
}} | }} |