8,290
edits
imported>Iamngs (creation of the page, populated with documentation info) |
(delete fak) |
||
(31 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Doc/start}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Parameter | |||
!Explanation | |||
!Data type | |||
|- | |||
|title | |||
|The display name of the item. | |||
|<nowiki>{{Qud text|(title)}}</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|image | |||
|The image. If the item has no associate sprite, set equal to none. | |||
|item name.png/none | |||
|- | |||
|pv | |||
|The base [[PV]], which is by default 4 if not set. Optional. | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|maxpv | |||
|The max strength bonus + base pv. | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|vibro | |||
|Replaces the damage number with the armor match symbol if true. | |||
|yes/no | |||
|- | |||
|pvpowered | |||
|If yes, adds a row that shows the unpowered pv (4) | |||
|yes/no | |||
|- | |||
|damage | |||
| damage | |||
| dice value | |||
|- | |||
|unpowereddamge | |||
|damage when unpowered | |||
| dice value | |||
|- | |||
|hp | |||
|hitpoints of creature | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|av | |||
|Base armor value | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|dv | |||
|The base dodge value | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|ma | |||
|The mental armor value, if it exists. | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|tohit | |||
|The bonus or penalty to hit | |||
|(+/-)int | |||
|- | |||
|ammodamagetypes | |||
|the type(s) of damage caused by this weapon | |||
|string list (delimited by </br> or ,) | |||
|- | |||
|ammo | |||
|what type of ammo is used. | |||
|string | |||
|- | |||
|accuracy | |||
|How accurate the gun is. | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|shots | |||
|How many shots are fired in one round | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|maxammo | |||
|How much ammo a gun can have loaded at once. | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|maxvol | |||
|the maximum liquid volume | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|liquidgenrate | |||
|for liquid generators. how many turns it takes for 1 dram to generate. (can be a number or a range like 20-40) | |||
|string | |||
|- | |||
|liquidgentype | |||
|The type of liquid generated. | |||
|string | |||
|- | |||
|inhaled | |||
|"yes" if a gas is [[respiration]]-based, "no" if it isn't. | |||
|boolean | |||
|- | |||
|seeping | |||
|"yes" if a gas can seep through walls, "no" if it can't. | |||
|boolean | |||
|- | |||
|maxcharge | |||
|how much charge it can hold (usually reserved for cells) | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|chargeperdram | |||
| how much charge is one dram (for liquid cells) | |||
| int | |||
|- | |||
|chargeused | |||
|How much charge is consumed per use | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|chargefunction | |||
|What function the charge is necessary to support | |||
|string | |||
|- | |||
|dramsperuse | |||
|How many drams consumed per use of the object, if fueled by liquid | |||
|int or float | |||
|- | |||
|imprintchargecost | |||
|Charge cost to imprint a ProgrammableRecoiler | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|weight | |||
| | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
| featureweightinfo | |||
| whether the weight should be featured near the top of the infobox (yes) or moved into the extra data field (no) | |||
| string | |||
|- | |||
|commerce | |||
|The value of the object | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|complexity | |||
| | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|tier | |||
| | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|bits | |||
|bits. Will only show if canbuild=yes or candisassemble=yes | |||
|0 for nonspecific bits | |||
|- | |||
|canbuild | |||
| | |||
|yes/no | |||
|- | |||
|candisassemble | |||
| | |||
|yes/no | |||
|- | |||
|empsensitive | |||
| if it's sensitive to emp bursts. | |||
| yes/no | |||
|- | |||
|weaponskill | |||
|the skill tree required for use. | |||
|string | |||
|- | |||
|colorstr | |||
|the color of the character with tiles mode off. | |||
| &(char),defaults to &y | |||
|- | |||
|renderstr | |||
|What the item looks like with tiles mode off. | |||
|char | |||
|- | |||
|id | |||
|The name of the object in ObjectBlueprints.xml | |||
|string | |||
|- | |||
|bookid | |||
|Id in books.xml | |||
|string | |||
|- | |||
|chairlevel | |||
|The Chair Level of this chair. Affects the power of [[sitting]]. | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|lightradius | |||
|radius of light it gives off | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|hunger | |||
|how much hunger it satiates | |||
|String | |||
|- | |||
|thirst | |||
|how much thirst it slakes | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
| healing | |||
| what the item heals | |||
| string | |||
|- | |||
| harvestedinto | |||
| what the item harvested from this is | |||
| string | |||
|- | |||
| preservedinto | |||
| what the item preserves into | |||
| string | |||
|- | |||
| preservedquantity | |||
| how much of the preserved item is made | |||
| integer | |||
|- | |||
|twohanded | |||
|If item requires two hands to wield | |||
|yes/no | |||
|- | |||
|metal | |||
|if the object is made out of metal | |||
|yes/no | |||
|- | |||
|lightprojectile | |||
|if tag Name="Light" | |||
|yes/no | |||
|- | |||
|reflect | |||
| if it reflects, what percentage of damage is reflected | |||
| integer | |||
|- | |||
|extra | |||
|Any other features that do not have an associated variable. Uses [[Template:Extra info]]. | |||
|<code><nowiki>{{Extra info| ...... }}</nowiki></code> | |||
|- | |||
|agility/strength/willpower/toughness/agility/intelligence | |||
|The stats the mutations affect. | |||
|(+/-)int | |||
|- | |||
|acid/electric/cold/heat/poison | |||
|The elemental resistances/weaknesses the mutation has. | |||
|(+/-)int | |||
|- | |||
|reputationbonus | |||
|the reputation stuff that the player gets when this is equipped. | |||
|[[Template:Reputation bonus]] for each faction | |||
|- | |||
| wornon | |||
| slot the item is worn on | |||
| string | |||
|- | |||
| usesslots | |||
| slots the item takes up. defaults to worn on if not specified. | |||
| List (,) of string | |||
|- | |||
| supportedmods | |||
| the list of mods this item supports | |||
| List (,) of string | |||
|- | |||
|desc | |||
|The short description of the object. | |||
|The whole string, with color codes included | |||
|} | |||
==Usage== | |||
<pre> | |||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
| title = Stopsvalinn | | title = Stopsvalinn | ||
Line 7: | Line 268: | ||
| ego = +1 | | ego = +1 | ||
}} | }} | ||
</pre> | |||
< | {{Doc/end}} | ||
{{ | |||
<noinclude>[[Category:Template documentation]]</noinclude> | |||
}} | |||
</ |