Sign: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Trashmonks |
Kernelmethod (talk | contribs) (Updated by Kernelmethod with game version 2.0.206.65 using QBE v1.0rc2) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| title = {{Qud text|sign}} | | title = {{Qud text|sign}} | ||
| image = sign.png | | image = sign.png | ||
| weight = 1 | | weight = 1 | ||
| featureweightinfo = yes | | featureweightinfo = yes | ||
Line 12: | Line 8: | ||
| tier = 0 | | tier = 0 | ||
| colorstr = &r | | colorstr = &r | ||
| tilecolors = yr | |||
| renderstr = = | | renderstr = = | ||
| extra = {{Extra info|flyover = no}} | | extra = {{Extra info|flyover = no}} | ||
| inheritingfrom = Sign | | inheritingfrom = Sign | ||
| desc = | | desc = A terracotta board has been painted with ochre and ground malachite. | ||
It reads, 'Starapples and Cider'. | |||
| categories = Signs | | categories = Signs | ||
| gameversion = 2.0. | | gameversion = 2.0.206.65 | ||
}} | }} | ||
<!-- END QBE --> | <!-- END QBE --> | ||
{{name| | {{name|pluralcaps}} are a furniture item found in several locations around the game, most notably outside the merchant tents at the {{favilink|Six Day Stilt}}. | ||
Several graphical varieties exist, each seemingly displaying a different item. | Several graphical varieties exist, each seemingly displaying a different item. | ||
Line 244: | Line 243: | ||
|JoppaMillSign | |JoppaMillSign | ||
|Common Mill | |Common Mill | ||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|YdColumbariumSign|sign (Yd Freehold - columbarium)}} | |||
| YdColumbariumSign | |||
| Columbarium | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|YdMedicalSign|sign (Yd Freehold - convalescence)}} | |||
| YdMedicalSign | |||
| Convalescence | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|YdKitchenSign|sign (Yd Freehold - kitchen)}} | |||
| YdKitchenSign | |||
| Kitchen | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|YdLibrarySign|sign (Yd Freehold - library)}} | |||
| YdLibrarySign | |||
| Library | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|YdLivingQuartersSign|sign (Yd Freehold - living quarters)}} | |||
| YdLivingQuartersSign | |||
| Living Quarters | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|YdManyEyesSign|sign (Yd Freehold - Many Eyes)}} | |||
| YdManyEyesSign | |||
| Many Eyes | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|YdMarketSign|sign (Yd Freehold - market)}} | |||
| YdMarketSign | |||
| Market | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|YdSalonSign|sign (Yd Freehold - salon)}} | |||
| YdSalonSign | |||
| Salon | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|YdWorkshopSign|sign (Yd Freehold - workshop)}} | |||
| YdWorkshopSign | |||
| Workshop | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 11:14, 21 February 2024
sign
1 lb. Weight | |
Tier
|
0 |
---|---|
Character
|
= |
ID?
|
AppleSign1 |
Extra Info: | |
Infobox data from game version 2.0.206.65
|
sign
A terracotta board has been painted with ochre and ground malachite.
It reads, 'Starapples and Cider'.
Signs are a furniture item found in several locations around the game, most notably outside the merchant tents at the Six Day Stilt.
Several graphical varieties exist, each seemingly displaying a different item.
Achievements
- The Love at First Sign achievement requires the player to fall in love with a sign. This can be achieved by injecting oneself with a
love injector, then using mouse controls to look at a sign.
List of Signs
Type of sign | ID?Use this ID to wish for the sign | Sign text |
---|---|---|
![]() |
AppleSign1 | Starapples and Cider |
AppleSign2 | Spiced Cider | |
AppleSign3 | Apples. Yum. | |
![]() |
BookSign1 | Books |
BookSign2 | Wisdom and Knowledge | |
BookSign3 | Inkblots | |
![]() |
BottleSign1 | Sweet Honey |
BottleSign2 | Beejuice | |
BottleSign3 | Sticky Honey | |
![]() |
BootSign1 | Boots Here! |
BootSign2 | Boot and Shoe | |
BootSign3 | Shoemaker | |
![]() |
HatSign1 | Hats and Caps |
HatSign2 | Cover Your Frail Heads | |
HatSign3 | Stylish Hats | |
![]() |
GloveSign1 | Gloves and Mittens |
GloveSign2 | Fingercoats | |
GloveSign3 | Wear Gloves Now | |
![]() |
CloakSign1 | Cloaks and Capes |
CloakSign2 | Shawls, Mantles, and More | |
CloakSign3 | Stylish Cloaks | |
![]() |
ArmorSign1 | Vests and Mail |
ArmorSign2 | All Sorts of Armor | |
ArmorSign3 | Chestpieces | |
![]() |
GunSign1 | Guns and Ammo |
GunSign2 | Pistols, Rifles, and More | |
GunSign3 | Guns! | |
![]() |
DiscSign1 | Data Disks |
DiscSign2 | Schematics | |
DiscSign3 | Build Your Own Artifacts | |
![]() |
LiquidSign1 | Exotic Liquids |
LiquidSign2 | Exotic Liquids | |
LiquidSign3 | Exotic Liquids | |
![]() |
JewelSign1 | Jewels and Jewelry |
JewelSign2 | Bejeweled Wares | |
JewelSign3 | Gemstones and Jewelry | |
![]() |
HookahSign1 | Mint Smoke and Wine |
HookahSign2 | Waterpipe and Rest | |
HookahSign3 | Smoke Lounge | |
![]() |
GrenadeSign1 | Explosives |
GrenadeSign2 | Boomspheres | |
GrenadeSign3 | Grenades and More | |
![]() |
PepperSign1 | Apothecary |
PepperSign2 | Herbs and Tonics | |
PepperSign3 | Simples | |
![]() |
FoodSign1 | Foodstuffs |
FoodSign2 | Sweet and Savory | |
FoodSign3 | Spicy Foods | |
![]() |
PreserveSign1 | Preserved Foods |
PreserveSign2 | Foods and Spices | |
PreserveSign3 | Cooking Preparation | |
![]() |
WineSign1 | Wine |
WineSign2 | Grapewitch Brew | |
WineSign3 | Winemaker | |
![]() |
ArgyveSign | Go Away |
![]() |
JoppaNorthSign | To graveyard and shrine |
![]() |
EzraSign | ← To Ezra |
![]() |
TamSign | Salt Sundries |
![]() |
YurlSign | Fine Wares from the Consortium of Phyta |
![]() |
YlaSign | Omonporch Gadget Repair |
![]() |
SixshrewSign | Consortium Tradepost |
![]() |
JoppaMillSign | Common Mill |
![]() |
YdColumbariumSign | Columbarium |
![]() |
YdMedicalSign | Convalescence |
![]() |
YdKitchenSign | Kitchen |
![]() |
YdLibrarySign | Library |
![]() |
YdLivingQuartersSign | Living Quarters |
![]() |
YdManyEyesSign | Many Eyes |
![]() |
YdMarketSign | Market |
![]() |
YdSalonSign | Salon |
![]() |
YdWorkshopSign | Workshop |