Overloaded: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Add geo disc) |
(add gyrocopter and wrist fan) |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| {{favilink|geomagnetic disc}} | | {{favilink|geomagnetic disc}} | ||
| +2 to damage roll, and bounces up to 2 additional times (up to 7 times total) {{Code Reference|class=GeomagneticDisc}} | | +2 to damage roll, and bounces up to 2 additional times (up to 7 times total) {{Code Reference|class=GeomagneticDisc}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{favilink|gyrocopter backpack}} | |||
| +10% chance each turn to repel gases {{Code Reference|class = PartsGas|name=PartsGas}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|maghammer}} | | {{favilink|maghammer}} | ||
Line 56: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|powered exoskeleton}} | | {{favilink|powered exoskeleton}} | ||
| +2 Strength {{Code Reference|class=EquipStatBoost|method=DetermineBonusList|name=EquipStatBoost}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|ulnar stimulators}} | | {{favilink|ulnar stimulators}} | ||
| +1 Agility and +1 Strength <ref name="EquipStatBoost" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|wrist calc}} | | {{favilink|wrist calc}} | ||
| +30% to [[compute power]] (i.e. +3 normally) {{Code Reference|class = ComputeNode}} | | +30% to [[compute power]] (i.e. +3 normally) {{Code Reference|class = ComputeNode}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{favilink|wrist fan}} | |||
| +10% chance each turn to repel gases <ref name="PartsGas" /> | |||
|} | |} | ||