Overloaded: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (formatting tweak) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
!Overloaded effect | !Overloaded effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Energy-loaded missile weapons]] | | [[Energy-loaded missile weapons]]<br>''(Excluding arc winders)'' | ||
| +2 to damage roll {{Code Reference|class = EnergyAmmoLoader|method = HandleEvent(GetMissileWeaponPerformanceEvent)}} | | +2 to damage roll {{Code Reference|class = EnergyAmmoLoader|method = HandleEvent(GetMissileWeaponPerformanceEvent)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|arc winder}} | |||
| +2 extra damage dice (from {{Heart|W}} 4d4 to {{Heart|W}}6d4) | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink|high-voltage arc winder}} | |||
| +3 extra damage dice (from {{Heart|W}} 6d4 to {{Heart|W}}9d4) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gaslight]] weapons | | [[Gaslight]] weapons | ||
| +2 to damage roll {{Code Reference|class = Gaslight}} | | +2 to damage roll {{Code Reference|class = Gaslight}} |