Overloaded: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (More detail for maghammer) |
(Add geo disc) |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| [[Gas]]-generating items | | [[Gas]]-generating items | ||
| +30% to density of gases produced {{Code Reference|class = GasOnHit}}{{Code Reference|class = GasOnEntering}} | | +30% to density of gases produced {{Code Reference|class = GasOnHit}}{{Code Reference|class = GasOnEntering}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{favilink|geomagnetic disc}} | |||
| +2 to damage roll, and bounces up to 2 additional times (up to 7 times total) {{Code Reference|class=GeomagneticDisc}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink|maghammer}} | |||
| +2 to difficulty of Strength save for latching on or breaking free, and auto-hits at the end of each turn deal 2 extra damage {{Code Reference|class = LatchesOn}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|night-vision goggles}} | | {{favilink|night-vision goggles}} | ||
Line 56: | Line 62: | ||
| {{favilink|wrist calc}} | | {{favilink|wrist calc}} | ||
| +30% to [[compute power]] (i.e. +3 normally) {{Code Reference|class = ComputeNode}} | | +30% to [[compute power]] (i.e. +3 normally) {{Code Reference|class = ComputeNode}} | ||
|} | |} | ||