8,756
edits
(→Journal Events: add deepdream) |
(→Journal Events: crystal delight) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Get hit with a [[Crungling Gaze]] and fall into a deep dream||You woke from a long, convincing dream and returned to your life as the (creature).||[Blessed] (name) revealed the details of their former life as a (creature), and announced their plans to return to it! | | Get hit with a [[Crungling Gaze]] and fall into a deep dream||You woke from a long, convincing dream and returned to your life as the (creature).||[Blessed] (name) revealed the details of their former life as a (creature), and announced their plans to return to it! | ||
|- | |||
| Wake up peacefully from the deep dream||You woke from a peaceful dream.|| (name) dreamed of a thousand years of peace, and the people of Qud (celebrated) in (celebration). | |||
|- | |||
| Wake up fitfully from the deep dream||You woke from a fitful dream.|| (name) dreamed of a thousand years of woe, and the people of Qud (mourned) in (woe). | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 98: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eat the [[Cloaca Surprise]] || You ate the Cloaca Surprise. ||Slugform! Slugform! On the (day) of (month), in the year (year) AR, =name= underwent the divine transformation and assumed the Slugform. | | Eat the [[Cloaca Surprise]] || You ate the Cloaca Surprise. ||Slugform! Slugform! On the (day) of (month), in the year (year) AR, =name= underwent the divine transformation and assumed the Slugform. | ||
|- | |||
| Eat the [[Crystal Delight]] || You ate some Crystal Delight and became a crystalline being. ||Crystalform! Crystalform! On the (day) of (month), in the year (year) AR, =name= underwent the divine transformation and became a crystal being. | |||
|} | |} | ||