User:Egocarib/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Update links to use new page format (<type>-based cooking effects)) |
(add triggered effects) |
||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| [[ Water and thirst-based cooking effects | Thirst ]] | | [[ Water and thirst-based cooking effects | Thirst ]] | ||
| {{ Food that grants |Thirst| nobullets }} | | {{ Food that grants |Thirst| nobullets }} | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Triggered Effect | |||
! Cooking Domain | |||
! Possible Ingredients | |||
|- | |||
| you gain +8 Agility for 50 turns. | |||
| [[ Agility-based cooking effects | Agility ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Agility| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you shank your opponent. | |||
| [[ Agility-based cooking effects | Agility ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Agility| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you gain +6 AV for 50 turns. | |||
| [[ Armor-based cooking effects | Armor ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Armor| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you identify all artifacts on the local map. | |||
| [[ Artifact-based cooking effects | Artifacts ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Artifacts| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you gain 40-50 Cold Resist for 6 hours. | |||
| [[ Cold-based cooking effects | Cold ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Cold| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you freeze an area per Cryokinesis at level 5-6. | |||
| [[ Cold-based cooking effects | Cold ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Cold| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you emit a ray of frost per Freezing Hands at level 5-6. | |||
| [[ Cold-based cooking effects | Cold ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Cold| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you gain 125-175 cold resist for 50 turns. | |||
| [[ Cold-based cooking effects | Cold ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Cold| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you release an electrical discharge per Electrical Generation at level 5-6. | |||
| [[ Electric-based cooking effects | Electric ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Electric| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you release an electromagnetic pulse at level 8-9. | |||
| [[ Electric-based cooking effects | Electric ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Electric| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you gain 125-175 Electric Resist for 50 turns. | |||
| [[ Electric-based cooking effects | Electric ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Electric| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you gain 40-50 Electric Resist for 6 hours. | |||
| [[ Electric-based cooking effects | Electric ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Electric| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you become immune to fear for 6 hours. | |||
| [[ Fear-based cooking effects | Fear ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Fear| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you intimidate creatures around you. | |||
| [[ Fear-based cooking effects | Fear ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Fear| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you are immune to fungal spores for 6 hours. | |||
| [[ Fungus-based cooking effects | Fungus ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Fungus| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you emit a ray of flame per Flaming Hands at level 5-6. | |||
| [[ Heat and fire-based cooking effects | Heat ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Heat| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you gain 40-50 Heat Resist for 6 hours. | |||
| [[ Heat and fire-based cooking effects | Heat ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Heat| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you gain 125-175 Heat Resist for 50 turns. | |||
| [[ Heat and fire-based cooking effects | Heat ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Heat| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you toast an area per Pyrokinesis at level 5-6. | |||
| [[ Heat and fire-based cooking effects | Heat ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Heat| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you heal 40-50 HP. | |||
| [[ Powerful regeneration and healing-based cooking effects | RegenHighTier ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |RegenHighTier| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| all of your negative status effects are removed. | |||
| [[ Powerful regeneration and healing-based cooking effects | RegenHighTier ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |RegenHighTier| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you heal to full 15% of the time. | |||
| [[ HP-based cooking effects | HP ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |HP| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you get +30-40% max HP for 1 hour. | |||
| [[ HP-based cooking effects | HP ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |HP| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you beguile a creature as per Beguiling at level 7-8. | |||
| [[ Love and loyalty-based cooking effects | Love ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Love| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you heal 15-20 HP. | |||
| [[ Regeneration and healing-based cooking effects | RegenLowTier ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |RegenLowTier| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| one of your negative status effects is removed at random. | |||
| [[ Regeneration and healing-based cooking effects | RegenLowTier ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |RegenLowTier| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you stop bleeding. | |||
| [[ Regeneration and healing-based cooking effects | RegenLowTier ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |RegenLowTier| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you can't acquire new diseases for 6 hours. | |||
| [[ Disease prevention and curing-based cooking effects | Medicinal ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Medicinal| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you are cured of an incubating disease with a 25% chance. | |||
| [[ Disease prevention and curing-based cooking effects | Medicinal ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Medicinal| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you are cured of the Ill status effect. | |||
| [[ Disease prevention and curing-based cooking effects | Medicinal ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Medicinal| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you can't be phased for 2 hours. | |||
| [[ Phasing-based cooking effects | Phase ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Phase| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you phase out for 20 turns. | |||
| [[ Phasing-based cooking effects | Phase ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Phase| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you cause plants to spontaneously grow in a random nearby area. | |||
| [[ Powerful plant-based cooking effects | PlantHighTier ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |PlantHighTier| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you expel quills per the Quills mutation at level 8-9. | |||
| [[ Damage reflection-based cooking effects | Reflect ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Reflect| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you reflect 100% damage the next time you take damage within 50 turns. | |||
| [[ Damage reflection-based cooking effects | Reflect ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Reflect| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you reflect 100% damage the next 3 times you take damage within 50 turns. | |||
| [[ Powerful damage reflection-based cooking effects | ReflectHighTier ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |ReflectHighTier| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you have a 50% chance to Dismember or Slam your opponent. | |||
| [[ Strength-based cooking effects | Strength ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Strength| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you gain +8 Strength for 50 turns. | |||
| [[ Strength-based cooking effects | Strength ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Strength| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you teleport all creatures surrounding you. | |||
| [[ Teleport-based cooking effects | Teleport ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Teleport| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you teleport. | |||
| [[ Teleport-based cooking effects | Teleport ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Teleport| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you don't thirst for the next 12 hours. | |||
| [[ Water and thirst-based cooking effects | Thirst ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Thirst| nobullets}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:17, 19 August 2020
NOTES:
- Cargo query runs slow, maybe due to use of
%LIKE%
in Template:Food that grants.- However, can't do an exact match unless Food table is updated, right now it has some weird combined pagename/cook effect strings in the CookEffect column
- Another option would be just straight favilinks if we can't fix the table
- "Agility" query is showing congealed skulk twice
- "Reflect" query shows both "Reflect" (spine fruit jam, which is correct) and "ReflectHighTier" (mirror dust, which is incorrect) due to the
%LIKE%
logic of Template:Food that grants.- Either need to fix the template somehow, or replace "Reflect" query with simple favilinks. (since the word Reflect is included in ReflectHighTier)
Triggers | Cooking Domain | Possible Ingredients |
---|---|---|
Whenever you perform a critical hit, | Agility | No Results! |
Whenever you suffer a 2X or greater physical penetration, | Armor | No Results! |
Whenever you identify an artifact, | Artifacts | No Results! |
Whenever you deal cold damage, there's a 25% chance | Cold | No Results! |
Whenever you are slowed by cold, | Cold | No Results! |
Whenever you deal electric damage, there's a 25% chance | Electric | No Results! |
Whenever you eat a dreadroot tuber or lah petal, | Fear | No Results! |
Whenever you become afraid, | Fear | No Results! |
Whenever you eat a mushroom, | Fungus | No Results! |
Whenever you get itchy skin, | Fungus | No Results! |
Whenever you deal fire damage, there's a 10% chance | Heat | No Results! |
Whenever you are set on fire, | Heat | No Results! |
Whenever you take damage, there's a 8-10% chance | HP | No Results! |
Whenever you drop below 20% HP, | HP | No Results! |
Whenever you take damage, there's a 12-15% chance | Strength | No Results! |
Whenever you drop below 30% HP, | Strength | No Results! |
Whenever you gain a new follower, | Love | No Results! |
Whenever you drink honey, | Medicinal | No Results! |
Whenever you eat an unfermented yuckwheat stem, | Medicinal | No Results! |
Whenever you phase in, | Phase | No Results! |
Whenever you phase out, | Phase | No Results! |
Whenever you take damage from a plant, | Plant (High Tier) | No Results! |
Whenever you take damage, there's a 8-10% chance | Reflect | No Results! |
Whenever you reflect damage, there's a 50% chance | Reflect | No Results! |
Whenever you take damage, there's a 16-20% chance | Reflect (High Tier) | No Results! |
Whenever you reflect damage, there's a 100% chance | Reflect (High Tier) | No Results! |
Whenever you take damage, there's a 8-10% chance | Regen | No Results! |
Whenever you take damage, there's a 30-40% chance | Regen (High Tier) | No Results! |
Whenever you use a salve or ubernostrum injector, | Regen or Regen (High Tier) |
No Results!
No Results! |
Whenever you teleport, | Teleport | No Results! |
Whenever you drink freshwater, there's a 25% chance | Thirst | No Results! |
Triggered Effect | Cooking Domain | Possible Ingredients |
---|---|---|
you gain +8 Agility for 50 turns. | Agility | No Results! |
you shank your opponent. | Agility | No Results! |
you gain +6 AV for 50 turns. | Armor | No Results! |
you identify all artifacts on the local map. | Artifacts | No Results! |
you gain 40-50 Cold Resist for 6 hours. | Cold | No Results! |
you freeze an area per Cryokinesis at level 5-6. | Cold | No Results! |
you emit a ray of frost per Freezing Hands at level 5-6. | Cold | No Results! |
you gain 125-175 cold resist for 50 turns. | Cold | No Results! |
you release an electrical discharge per Electrical Generation at level 5-6. | Electric | No Results! |
you release an electromagnetic pulse at level 8-9. | Electric | No Results! |
you gain 125-175 Electric Resist for 50 turns. | Electric | No Results! |
you gain 40-50 Electric Resist for 6 hours. | Electric | No Results! |
you become immune to fear for 6 hours. | Fear | No Results! |
you intimidate creatures around you. | Fear | No Results! |
you are immune to fungal spores for 6 hours. | Fungus | No Results! |
you emit a ray of flame per Flaming Hands at level 5-6. | Heat | No Results! |
you gain 40-50 Heat Resist for 6 hours. | Heat | No Results! |
you gain 125-175 Heat Resist for 50 turns. | Heat | No Results! |
you toast an area per Pyrokinesis at level 5-6. | Heat | No Results! |
you heal 40-50 HP. | RegenHighTier | No Results! |
all of your negative status effects are removed. | RegenHighTier | No Results! |
you heal to full 15% of the time. | HP | No Results! |
you get +30-40% max HP for 1 hour. | HP | No Results! |
you beguile a creature as per Beguiling at level 7-8. | Love | No Results! |
you heal 15-20 HP. | RegenLowTier | No Results! |
one of your negative status effects is removed at random. | RegenLowTier | No Results! |
you stop bleeding. | RegenLowTier | No Results! |
you can't acquire new diseases for 6 hours. | Medicinal | No Results! |
you are cured of an incubating disease with a 25% chance. | Medicinal | No Results! |
you are cured of the Ill status effect. | Medicinal | No Results! |
you can't be phased for 2 hours. | Phase | No Results! |
you phase out for 20 turns. | Phase | No Results! |
you cause plants to spontaneously grow in a random nearby area. | PlantHighTier | No Results! |
you expel quills per the Quills mutation at level 8-9. | Reflect | No Results! |
you reflect 100% damage the next time you take damage within 50 turns. | Reflect | No Results! |
you reflect 100% damage the next 3 times you take damage within 50 turns. | ReflectHighTier | No Results! |
you have a 50% chance to Dismember or Slam your opponent. | Strength | No Results! |
you gain +8 Strength for 50 turns. | Strength | No Results! |
you teleport all creatures surrounding you. | Teleport | No Results! |
you teleport. | Teleport | No Results! |
you don't thirst for the next 12 hours. | Thirst | No Results! |