8,290
edits
(update for mutation changes) |
(update action cost table) |
||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|'''{{Color|G|33%}}''' additional reduced action cost of sprinting while worn. ''(you sprint at 3 times your normal movement speed instead of 2 times your normal speed)'' | |'''{{Color|G|33%}}''' additional reduced action cost of sprinting while worn. ''(you sprint at 3 times your normal movement speed instead of 2 times your normal speed)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Empty the Clips | |[[Empty the Clips]] | ||
|skill | |skill | ||
|'''{{Color|G|50%}}''' temporary reduced action cost of firing pistols for twenty rounds. | |'''{{Color|G|50%}}''' temporary reduced action cost of firing pistols for twenty rounds. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fastest Gun in the Rust | |[[Fastest Gun in the Rust]] | ||
|skill | |skill | ||
|'''{{Color|G|25%}}''' permanent reduced action cost of firing pistols. | |'''{{Color|G|25%}}''' permanent reduced action cost of firing pistols. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Short Blade Expertise | |{{favilink|medassist module}} | ||
|cybernetic | |||
|'''{{Color|G|80%}}''' reduced action cost of applying any [[tonic]]. Pre-loaded injectors are applied by the '''medassist module''' at no action cost. | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|micromanipulator array}} | |||
|cybernetic | |||
|'''{{Color|G|40%}}''' reduced action cost of [[Tinkering]] skills. | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|plastifier chem vest}} | |||
|equipment | |||
|'''{{Color|G|100%}}''' reduced action cost of applying any [[tonic]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|rapid release finger flexors}} | |||
|cybernetic | |||
|'''{{Color|G|25%}}''' reduced action cost of firing [[:Category:Pistols|pistols]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Short Blade Expertise]] | |||
|skill | |skill | ||
|'''{{Color|G|25%}}''' reduced action cost of bump-attacking while primary hand contains a short blade. | |'''{{Color|G|25%}}''' reduced action cost of bump-attacking while primary hand contains a short blade. Also applies to using the [[Hobble]] skill or the [[Shank]] skill with a short blade in your primary weapon hand. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sprinting | |[[Sprinting]] | ||
|ability | |ability | ||
|'''{{Color|G|50%}}''' temporary reduced action cost of movement. | |'''{{Color|G|50%}}''' temporary reduced action cost of movement. | ||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|steel butcher knife}} | |||
|equipment | |||
|{{Qud text|&gv&Ga&Cr&gi&Ga&Cb&gl&Ge}} reduced action cost of the [[Butchery]] skill (the action cost to butcher a corpse is divided by 1 plus the number of '''steel butcher knives''' currently equipped). | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Swimming '''''{{Color|K|(the action)}}''''' | |Swimming '''''{{Color|K|(the action)}}''''' | ||
Line 127: | Line 147: | ||
|'''{{Color|R|+500}}''' temporary action cost to movement while moving through any large pool of liquid. | |'''{{Color|R|+500}}''' temporary action cost to movement while moving through any large pool of liquid. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Swimming '''''{{Color|K|(the skill)}}''''' | |[[Swimming]] '''''{{Color|K|(the skill)}}''''' | ||
|skill | |skill | ||
|'''{{Color|G|50%}}''' permanent reduced action cost of swimming. ''(swimming costs only 250 extra action points, instead of 500 extra action points)'' | |'''{{Color|G|50%}}''' permanent reduced action cost of swimming. ''(swimming costs only 250 extra action points, instead of 500 extra action points)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Two-Headed | |[[Telepathy]] | ||
|mental mutation | |||
|'''{{Color|G|90%}}''' reduced action cost of directing [[companions]] to perform tasks. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Two-Headed]] | |||
|physical mutation | |physical mutation | ||
|'''{{Color|G|20%}}''' | |'''{{Color|G|20%}}''' or greater permanent reduced action cost of using mental mutations, depending on mutation level. | ||
|} | |} | ||