8,292
edits
imported>Trashmonks |
(add sign variants) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
==Achievements== | ==Achievements== | ||
* The [[Achievements#Love at First Sign|Love at First Sign]] achievement requires the player to fall in [[Lovesick|love]] with a {{name}}. This can be achieved by injecting oneself with a {{favilink|Love injector}}, then using mouse controls to look at a {{name}}. | * The [[Achievements#Love at First Sign|Love at First Sign]] achievement requires the player to fall in [[Lovesick|love]] with a {{name}}. This can be achieved by injecting oneself with a {{favilink|Love injector}}, then using mouse controls to look at a {{name}}. | ||
== List of Signs == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Type of sign | |||
!ID{{Tooltip|Use this ID to [[Wishes|wish]] for the sign}} | |||
!Sign text | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|{{favilink id|AppleSign1|sign (apple)}} | |||
|AppleSign1 | |||
|Starapples and Cider | |||
|- | |||
|AppleSign2 | |||
|Spiced Cider | |||
|- | |||
|AppleSign3 | |||
|Apples. Yum. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|{{favilink id|BookSign1|sign (book)}} | |||
|BookSign1 | |||
|Books | |||
|- | |||
|BookSign2 | |||
|Wisdom and Knowledge | |||
|- | |||
|BookSign3 | |||
|Inkblots | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|{{favilink id|BottleSign1|sign (honey)}} | |||
|BottleSign1 | |||
|Sweet Honey | |||
|- | |||
|BottleSign2 | |||
|Beejuice | |||
|- | |||
|BottleSign3 | |||
|Sticky Honey | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|{{favilink id|BootSign1|sign (boot)}} | |||
|BootSign1 | |||
|Boots Here! | |||
|- | |||
|BootSign2 | |||
|Boot and Shoe | |||
|- | |||
|BootSign3 | |||
|Shoemaker | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|{{favilink id|HatSign1|sign (hat)}} | |||
|HatSign1 | |||
|Hats and Caps | |||
|- | |||
|HatSign2 | |||
|Cover Your Frail Heads | |||
|- | |||
|HatSign3 | |||
|Stylish Hats | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|{{favilink id|GloveSign1|sign (glove)}} | |||
|GloveSign1 | |||
|Gloves and Mittens | |||
|- | |||
|GloveSign2 | |||
|Fingercoats | |||
|- | |||
|GloveSign3 | |||
|Wear Gloves Now | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|{{favilink id|CloakSign1|sign (cloak)}} | |||
|CloakSign1 | |||
|Cloaks and Capes | |||
|- | |||
|CloakSign2 | |||
|Shawls, Mantles, and More | |||
|- | |||
|CloakSign3 | |||
|Stylish Cloaks | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|{{favilink id|ArmorSign1|sign (armor)}} | |||
|ArmorSign1 | |||
|Vests and Mail | |||
|- | |||
|ArmorSign2 | |||
|All Sorts of Armor | |||
|- | |||
|ArmorSign3 | |||
|Chestpieces | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|{{favilink id|GunSign1|sign (gun)}} | |||
|GunSign1 | |||
|Guns and Ammo | |||
|- | |||
|GunSign2 | |||
|Pistols, Rifles, and More | |||
|- | |||
|GunSign3 | |||
|Guns! | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|{{favilink id|DiscSign1|sign (data disk)}} | |||
|DiscSign1 | |||
|Data Disks | |||
|- | |||
|DiscSign2 | |||
|Schematics | |||
|- | |||
|DiscSign3 | |||
|Build Your Own Artifacts | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|{{favilink id|LiquidSign1|sign (ichor)}} | |||
|LiquidSign1 | |||
|Exotic Liquids | |||
|- | |||
|LiquidSign2 | |||
|Exotic Liquids | |||
|- | |||
|LiquidSign3 | |||
|Exotic Liquids | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|{{favilink id|JewelSign1|sign (jeweler)}} | |||
|JewelSign1 | |||
|Jewels and Jewelry | |||
|- | |||
|JewelSign2 | |||
|Bejeweled Wares | |||
|- | |||
|JewelSign3 | |||
|Gemstones and Jewelry | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|{{favilink id|HookahSign1|sign (hookah)}} | |||
|HookahSign1 | |||
|Mint Smoke and Wine | |||
|- | |||
|HookahSign2 | |||
|Waterpipe and Rest | |||
|- | |||
|HookahSign3 | |||
|Smoke Lounge | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|{{favilink id|GrenadeSign1|sign (bombs)}} | |||
|GrenadeSign1 | |||
|Explosives | |||
|- | |||
|GrenadeSign2 | |||
|Boomspheres | |||
|- | |||
|GrenadeSign3 | |||
|Grenades and More | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|{{favilink id|PepperSign1|sign (pepper)}} | |||
|PepperSign1 | |||
|Apothecary | |||
|- | |||
|PepperSign2 | |||
|Herbs and Tonics | |||
|- | |||
|PepperSign3 | |||
|Simples | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|{{favilink id|FoodSign1|sign (food)}} | |||
|FoodSign1 | |||
|Foodstuffs | |||
|- | |||
|FoodSign2 | |||
|Sweet and Savory | |||
|- | |||
|FoodSign3 | |||
|Spicy Foods | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|{{favilink id|PreserveSign1|sign (preserves)}} | |||
|PreserveSign1 | |||
|Preserved Foods | |||
|- | |||
|PreserveSign2 | |||
|Foods and Spices | |||
|- | |||
|PreserveSign3 | |||
|Cooking Preparation | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|{{favilink id|WineSign1|sign (wine)}} | |||
|WineSign1 | |||
|Wine | |||
|- | |||
|WineSign2 | |||
|Grapewitch Brew | |||
|- | |||
|WineSign3 | |||
|Winemaker | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink id|ArgyveSign|sign (Argyve)}} | |||
|ArgyveSign | |||
|Go Away | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink id|JoppaNorthSign|sign (Joppa graveyard)}} | |||
|JoppaNorthSign | |||
|To graveyard and shrine | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink id|EzraSign|sign (Ezra)}} | |||
|EzraSign | |||
|← To Ezra | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink id|TamSign|sign (Tam)}} | |||
|TamSign | |||
|Salt Sundries | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink id|YurlSign|sign (Yurl)}} | |||
|YurlSign | |||
|Fine Wares from the Consortium of Phyta | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink id|YlaSign|sign (Yla)}} | |||
|YlaSign | |||
|Omonporch Gadget Repair | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink id|SixshrewSign|sign (Sixshrew)}} | |||
|SixshrewSign | |||
|Consortium Tradepost | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink id|JoppaMillSign|sign (Joppa mill)}} | |||
|JoppaMillSign | |||
|Common Mill | |||
|} |