8,290
edits
(Update links to use new page format (<type>-based cooking effects)) |
(add triggered effects) |
||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| [[ Water and thirst-based cooking effects | Thirst ]] | | [[ Water and thirst-based cooking effects | Thirst ]] | ||
| {{ Food that grants |Thirst| nobullets }} | | {{ Food that grants |Thirst| nobullets }} | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Triggered Effect | |||
! Cooking Domain | |||
! Possible Ingredients | |||
|- | |||
| you gain +8 Agility for 50 turns. | |||
| [[ Agility-based cooking effects | Agility ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Agility| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you shank your opponent. | |||
| [[ Agility-based cooking effects | Agility ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Agility| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you gain +6 AV for 50 turns. | |||
| [[ Armor-based cooking effects | Armor ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Armor| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you identify all artifacts on the local map. | |||
| [[ Artifact-based cooking effects | Artifacts ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Artifacts| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you gain 40-50 Cold Resist for 6 hours. | |||
| [[ Cold-based cooking effects | Cold ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Cold| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you freeze an area per Cryokinesis at level 5-6. | |||
| [[ Cold-based cooking effects | Cold ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Cold| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you emit a ray of frost per Freezing Hands at level 5-6. | |||
| [[ Cold-based cooking effects | Cold ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Cold| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you gain 125-175 cold resist for 50 turns. | |||
| [[ Cold-based cooking effects | Cold ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Cold| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you release an electrical discharge per Electrical Generation at level 5-6. | |||
| [[ Electric-based cooking effects | Electric ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Electric| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you release an electromagnetic pulse at level 8-9. | |||
| [[ Electric-based cooking effects | Electric ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Electric| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you gain 125-175 Electric Resist for 50 turns. | |||
| [[ Electric-based cooking effects | Electric ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Electric| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you gain 40-50 Electric Resist for 6 hours. | |||
| [[ Electric-based cooking effects | Electric ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Electric| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you become immune to fear for 6 hours. | |||
| [[ Fear-based cooking effects | Fear ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Fear| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you intimidate creatures around you. | |||
| [[ Fear-based cooking effects | Fear ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Fear| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you are immune to fungal spores for 6 hours. | |||
| [[ Fungus-based cooking effects | Fungus ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Fungus| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you emit a ray of flame per Flaming Hands at level 5-6. | |||
| [[ Heat and fire-based cooking effects | Heat ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Heat| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you gain 40-50 Heat Resist for 6 hours. | |||
| [[ Heat and fire-based cooking effects | Heat ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Heat| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you gain 125-175 Heat Resist for 50 turns. | |||
| [[ Heat and fire-based cooking effects | Heat ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Heat| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you toast an area per Pyrokinesis at level 5-6. | |||
| [[ Heat and fire-based cooking effects | Heat ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Heat| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you heal 40-50 HP. | |||
| [[ Powerful regeneration and healing-based cooking effects | RegenHighTier ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |RegenHighTier| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| all of your negative status effects are removed. | |||
| [[ Powerful regeneration and healing-based cooking effects | RegenHighTier ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |RegenHighTier| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you heal to full 15% of the time. | |||
| [[ HP-based cooking effects | HP ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |HP| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you get +30-40% max HP for 1 hour. | |||
| [[ HP-based cooking effects | HP ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |HP| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you beguile a creature as per Beguiling at level 7-8. | |||
| [[ Love and loyalty-based cooking effects | Love ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Love| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you heal 15-20 HP. | |||
| [[ Regeneration and healing-based cooking effects | RegenLowTier ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |RegenLowTier| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| one of your negative status effects is removed at random. | |||
| [[ Regeneration and healing-based cooking effects | RegenLowTier ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |RegenLowTier| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you stop bleeding. | |||
| [[ Regeneration and healing-based cooking effects | RegenLowTier ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |RegenLowTier| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you can't acquire new diseases for 6 hours. | |||
| [[ Disease prevention and curing-based cooking effects | Medicinal ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Medicinal| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you are cured of an incubating disease with a 25% chance. | |||
| [[ Disease prevention and curing-based cooking effects | Medicinal ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Medicinal| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you are cured of the Ill status effect. | |||
| [[ Disease prevention and curing-based cooking effects | Medicinal ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Medicinal| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you can't be phased for 2 hours. | |||
| [[ Phasing-based cooking effects | Phase ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Phase| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you phase out for 20 turns. | |||
| [[ Phasing-based cooking effects | Phase ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Phase| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you cause plants to spontaneously grow in a random nearby area. | |||
| [[ Powerful plant-based cooking effects | PlantHighTier ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |PlantHighTier| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you expel quills per the Quills mutation at level 8-9. | |||
| [[ Damage reflection-based cooking effects | Reflect ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Reflect| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you reflect 100% damage the next time you take damage within 50 turns. | |||
| [[ Damage reflection-based cooking effects | Reflect ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Reflect| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you reflect 100% damage the next 3 times you take damage within 50 turns. | |||
| [[ Powerful damage reflection-based cooking effects | ReflectHighTier ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |ReflectHighTier| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you have a 50% chance to Dismember or Slam your opponent. | |||
| [[ Strength-based cooking effects | Strength ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Strength| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you gain +8 Strength for 50 turns. | |||
| [[ Strength-based cooking effects | Strength ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Strength| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you teleport all creatures surrounding you. | |||
| [[ Teleport-based cooking effects | Teleport ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Teleport| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you teleport. | |||
| [[ Teleport-based cooking effects | Teleport ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Teleport| nobullets}} | |||
|- | |||
| you don't thirst for the next 12 hours. | |||
| [[ Water and thirst-based cooking effects | Thirst ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |Thirst| nobullets}} | |||
|} | |} | ||