8,756
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
< | Along with their starting gear, all callings start with 2 empty {{favilink|Waterskin|plural}} and {{dice tooltip|6d8}}{{favilink|torch|plural}}. | ||
- | {| class ="wikitable" | ||
| | ! Name | ||
! Stat Bonus | |||
! Skills | |||
; | ! Build code | ||
|2= | ! Starting Equipment | ||
! Starting Items | |||
|- | |||
; | |colspan='6' style="text-align:center"|{{qud text|&G[[The Toxic Arboreta of Ekuemekiyye, the Holy City]]}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | colspan='6' style="text-align:center"|{{qud text|&r+2 &y saves to &rbleeding&y, can choose Nocturnal Apex as their starting cybernetic|unbolded}} | ||
} | |- | ||
| Horticulturist | |||
| +3 Intelligence | |||
| [[Cooking and Gathering]], [[Harvestry]], [[Axe Proficiency]], [[Bow and Rifle]] ([[Steady Hands]], [[Draw a Bead]]), [[Wilderness Lore: Jungles]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|a | |||
| 1 {{favilink|bio-scanning bracelet}}(with energy cell)</br>1 {{favilink|steel vinereaper}}</br>1 {{favilink id|Gas Mask}}</br>1 {{favilink|cloth robe}}</br>1 {{favilink|leather moccasins}} | |||
|3 {{favilink|waterskin|plural}} with 32 drams each</br>3-4{{favilink|Ekuemekiyyen greens}}</br>{{dice tooltip|1d3+1}}{{favilink|defoliant grenade mk I}}</br>1d3 {{favilink|salve injector|plural}}</br>{{dice tooltip|1d3}} things from [[Data:Injectors|Injectors]]</br>{{dice tooltip|1d2}} things from [[Data:Cells|Cells]]</br>{{dice tooltip|1d3}} things from [[Data:Trinkets#Trinkets 1|Trinkets 1]]</br>{{dice tooltip|1d2}} things from [[Data:Artifact#Artifact 1|Artifact 1]]</br>{{dice tooltip|1d2}} things from [[Data:Artifact#Artifact 1|Artifact 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| Priest of All Suns | |||
| +3 Ego | |||
| [[Cudgel]]([[Cudgel Proficiency]]), [[Heal]], [[Snake Oiler]], [[Intimidate]], [[Wilderness Lore: Jungles]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| b | |||
| Start with a [[smiling sun mask]] | |||
|- | |||
| Priest of All Moons | |||
| +2 Willpower | |||
+2 Toughness | |||
| [[Axe]]([[Axe Proficiency]]), [[Butchery]], [[Lionheart]], [[Poison Tolerance]], [[Wilderness Lore: Jungles]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| c | |||
| Start with a [[frowning moon mask]] | |||
|- | |||
| Syzygyrior | |||
| +3 Agility | |||
| [[Offhand Strikes]], [[Ambidexterity]], [[Wilderness Lore: Jungles]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| d | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan='6' style="text-align:center"|{{qud text|&C[[The Ice-Sheathed Arcology of Ibul]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan='6' style="text-align:center"|{{qud text|&C+15 cold resistance&y, can choose Cherubic visage as their starting cybernetic|unbolded}} | |||
|- | |||
| Artifex | |||
| +3 Intelligence | |||
| [[Repair]], [[Disassemble]], [[Deploy Turret]], [[Tinker I]], [[Tinker II]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| e | |||
|Starts with [[Solar cell|Solar cells]] and several scraps | |||
|- | |||
| Consul | |||
| +3 Ego | |||
| [[Inspiring Presence]], [[Proselytize]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| f | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Praetorian | |||
| +2 Strength | |||
+2 Toughness | |||
+1 Willpower | |||
| [[Long Blade Proficiency]], [[Shield Slam]], [[Steady Hands]], [[Draw a Bead]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| g | |||
|Starts with [[Praetorian's cloak]] and a [[Desert rifle]] | |||
|- | |||
| Eunuch | |||
| +2 Agility | |||
+2 Intelligence | |||
| [[Short Blade Expertise]], [[Hobble]], [[Steady Hand]], [[Weak Spotter]], [[Spry]], [[Hurdle]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| h | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan='6' style="text-align:center"|{{qud text|&R[[The Crustal Mortars of Yawningmoon]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan='6' style="text-align:center"|{{qud text|&R+15 heat resistance&y, can choose Air current microsensor as their starting cybernetic|unbolded}} | |||
|- | |||
| Child of the Hearth | |||
| +3 Strength | |||
| [[Slam]], [[Calloused]], [[Strapping Shoulders]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| i | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Child of the Wheel | |||
| +2 Agility | |||
+1 Strength | |||
+1 Ego | |||
| [[Short Blade]] ([[Short Blade Expertise]]), [[Cleave]], [[Offhand Strikes]], [[Iron Mind]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| j | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Child of the Deep | |||
| +3 Toughness | |||
| [[Tank]], [[Strapping Shoulders]], [[Shake It Off]], [[Wilderness Lore: Mountains]], [[Wilderness Lore: Canyons]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| k | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Fuming God-Child | |||
| +4 Willpower | |||
| [[Fasting Way]], [[Lionheart]], [[Poison Tolerance]], [[Intimidate]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| l | |||
|Starts with [[Billowing conch of the Aji]] | |||
|} | |||
{{Qud dialogue|nodetitle=Start | {{Qud dialogue|nodetitle=Start |