8,756
edits
imported>Kittymmeow No edit summary |
(made table) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
[[File:Arcologies.png|thumb|Caste and arcology selection]] | [[File:Arcologies.png|thumb|Caste and arcology selection]] | ||
'''Castes''' are one aspect of [[character]] creation in [[{{Gamename}}]]. There are | '''Castes''' are one aspect of [[character]] creation in [[{{Gamename}}]]. There are 12 castes available. Castes are only available for True kin. Each caste has their own bonuses to stats, skills, and starting inventory. | ||
==List of Castes== | ==List of Castes== | ||
{| class ="wikitable" | |||
! Name | |||
! Stat Bonus | |||
! Skills | |||
! Build code | |||
! Additional Details | |||
|- | |||
|colspan='5' style="text-align:center"|[[{{qud text|&GThe Toxic Arboreta of Ekuemekiyye, the Holy City}}]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan='5' style="text-align:center"|{{qud text|&r+2 &y saves to &rbleeding&y, can choose Nocturnal Apex as their starting cybernetic|unbolded}} | |||
|- | |||
| Horticulturist | |||
| +3 Intelligence | |||
| Cooking and Gathering, Harvestry, Axe Proficiency, Bows and Rifles, Wilderness Lore: Jungles | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|a | |||
| Start with a bio-scanning bracelet | |||
|- | |||
| Priest of All Suns | |||
| +3 Ego | |||
| Cudgel Proficiency, Heal, Snake Oiler, Intimidate, Wilderness Lore: Jungles | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| b | |||
| Start with a smiling sun mask | |||
|- | |||
| Priest of All Moons | |||
| +2 Willpower | |||
+2 Toughness | |||
| Axe Proficiency, Butchery, Lionheart, Poison Tolerance, Wilderness Lore: Jungles | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| c | |||
| Start with a frowning moon mask | |||
|- | |||
| Syzygyrior | |||
| +3 Agility | |||
|Offhand Strikes, Ambidexterity, Wayfaring: Jungles | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| d | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan='5' style="text-align:center"|[[{{qud text|&CThe Ice-Sheathed Arcology of Ibul}}]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan='5' style="text-align:center"|{{qud text|&C+15 cold resistance&y, can choose Cherubic visage as their starting cybernetic|unbolded}} | |||
|- | |||
| Artifex | |||
| +3 Intelligence | |||
| Repair, Disassemble,Deploy Turret, Tinker I, Tinker II | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| e | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Consul | |||
| +3 Ego | |||
| Inspiring Presence, Proselytize | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| f | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Praetorian | |||
| +2 Strength | |||
+2 Toughness | |||
+1 Willpower | |||
| Long Blade Proficiency, Shield Slam, Steady Hands, Draw a Bead | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| g | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Eunuch | |||
| +2 Agility | |||
+2 Intelligence | |||
| Hobble, Weak Spotter, Spry, Hurdle | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| h | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan='5' style="text-align:center"|[[{{qud text|&RThe Crustal Mortars of Yawningmoon}}]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan='5' style="text-align:center"|{{qud text|&R+15 heat resistance&y, can choose Air current microsensor as their starting cybernetic|unbolded}} | |||
|- | |||
| Child of the Hearth | |||
| +3 Strength | |||
| Slam, Calloused, Strapping Shoulders | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| i | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Child of the Wheel | |||
| +2 Agility | |||
+1 Strength | |||
+1 Ego | |||
| Short Blades Proficiency, Cleave, Offhand Strikes, Iron Mind | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| j | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Child of the Deep | |||
| +3 Toughness | |||
| Tank, Strapping Shoulders, Shake It Off, Wilderness Lore: Mountains, Wilderness Lore: Canyons | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| k | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Fuming God-Child | |||
| +4 Willpower | |||
| Fasting Way, Lionheart, Poison Tolerance, Intimidate | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| l | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Character]] | [[Category:Character]] |