Cybernetics: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→List of Cybernetics
imported>Kittymmeow (Created page with "{{stub}} thumb|Cybernetics Nook dialogue '''Cybernetics''' are one aspect of character creation in [[{{Gamename}}]]. They can be obtained at...") |
imported>Misora30 |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==List of Cybernetics== | ==List of Cybernetics== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Cybernetics | |||
!Name | |||
!Cost | |||
!Slots | |||
!Effects | |||
|- | |||
|Dermal Plating | |||
|3 | |||
|Body, Head, Back | |||
| +6 Heat, Cold, Electrical, and Acid Resistance | |||
|- | |||
|Optical Bioscanner | |||
|1 | |||
|Face | |||
|Allows one to see the HP, AV, and DV of all Biological Creatures. | |||
|- | |||
|Optical Technoscanner | |||
|1 | |||
|Face | |||
|Allows on the instantly recognize artifacts regardless of complexity, and see the HP, AV, and DV of Robots. | |||
|- | |||
|Force Modulator | |||
|2 | |||
|Hands, Feet, Body, Back, Face, Arm, Head | |||
|Allows one to freely bypass the vast majority of force fields in the game, extremely useful late game vs certain opponents. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Character]] | [[Category:Character]] |