Cybernetics: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→List of Cybernetics
imported>Misora30 |
imported>Misora30 |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==List of Cybernetics== | ==List of Cybernetics== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Cybernetics | |+.Cybernetics | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Cost | !Cost | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|Allows one to freely bypass the vast majority of force fields in the game, extremely useful late game vs certain opponents. | |Allows one to freely bypass the vast majority of force fields in the game, extremely useful late game vs certain opponents. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Night Vision | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |Face | ||
| | |Functions exactly as the Night Vision Goggles and the Night Vision Mutation. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hyper-Elastic Ankle Tendons | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |Feet | ||
| | |Increases your move speed by +6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Parabolic Muscular Subroutine | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |Arm | ||
| | |Increases your throw range by 2. When you throw something at a target inside your throwing range, your throwing accuracy is 100%. | ||
|- | |||
|Cherubic Visage | |||
|1 | |||
|Face | |||
|Your ego is increased by 1. | |||
|- | |||
|Translucent Skin | |||
|2 | |||
|Body, Back | |||
|Your DV is increased by 2. | |||
|- | |||
|Stabilizer Arm Locks | |||
|2 | |||
|Arm | |||
|Your agility is treated as if it was 6 points higher when determining the accuracy of Rifles and Bows. | |||
|- | |||
|Rapid Release Finger Flexors | |||
|2 | |||
|Hands | |||
|You fire pistols 25% faster. | |||
|- | |||
|Carbide/Fullerite Hand Bones | |||
|2/4 | |||
|Hands | |||
|Your fists do 2d3/2d4+1 damage. | |||
|- | |||
|Pentaceps | |||
|2 | |||
|Feet | |||
|Your charge range is increased by 4. | |||
|- | |||
|Transparent Skin | |||
|3 | |||
|Body, Back | |||
|Your DV is increased by 3. | |||
|- | |||
|Bionic Hands | |||
|3 | |||
|Hands | |||
|Your Agility is increased by 1. | |||
|- | |||
|Bionic Arm | |||
|3 | |||
|Arm | |||
|Your strength is increased by 1. | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Elastic Ankle Tendons | |||
|3 | |||
|Feet | |||
|Your move speed is increased by +10. | |||
|- | |||
|Beautiful Visage | |||
|2 | |||
|Face | |||
|Your ego is increased by 1. | |||
|- | |||
|Dopamine Synth | |||
|3 | |||
|Head | |||
|Increases your willpower by 1. | |||
|- | |||
|Bionic Heart | |||
|2 | |||
|Body | |||
|Increases your toughness by 1. | |||
|- | |||
|Giant Hands | |||
|3 | |||
|Hands | |||
|You may wield two-handed melee weapons in one hand. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Character]] | [[Category:Character]] |