8,290
edits
Trashmonks (talk | contribs) |
(update gemstone drop info for latest patch) |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
== Gemstone Drops == | == Gemstone Drops == | ||
When a glittermensch | <!-- | ||
This section is excerpted in other places using Template:Excerpt. Please do not change the section title without updating the other pages that excerpt it. (ex: Glittermensch boulderer / Glittermensch brainer) | |||
--> | |||
When a glittermensch takes {{Heart}}3 or more damage from an attack, it will drop 1 gemstone on the ground, with the kind of gemstone dropped being dependent on the detail color of the glittermensch. A type of gemstone and corresponding color is randomly assigned to each glittermensch when it spawns, with rarer gemstone types having a lower chance of spawning. Gemstones are chosen from the [[Data:Gemstones|Gemstones]] population table.{{XML Ref|pop|Gemstones}}{{Code Reference|class=DropOnDamage}} | |||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
Line 64: | Line 67: | ||
| {{qud text|&Kdark grey}} | | {{qud text|&Kdark grey}} | ||
| {{favilink|rough agate gemstone}} | | {{favilink|rough agate gemstone}} | ||
| | | 35.27% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{qud text|&Wyellow}} | | {{qud text|&Wyellow}} | ||
| {{favilink|rough topaz gemstone}} | | {{favilink|rough topaz gemstone}} | ||
| | | 26.46% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{qud text|&Rbright red}} | | {{qud text|&Rbright red}} | ||
| {{favilink|rough jasper gemstone}} | | {{favilink|rough jasper gemstone}} | ||
| | | 17.64% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{qud text|&Mmagenta}} | | {{qud text|&Mmagenta}} | ||
| {{favilink|rough amethyst gemstone}} | | {{favilink|rough amethyst gemstone}} | ||
| | | 8.82% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{qud text|&Bbright blue}} | | {{qud text|&Bbright blue}} | ||
| {{favilink|rough sapphire gemstone}} | | {{favilink|rough sapphire gemstone}} | ||
| | | 4.41% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{qud text|&Gbright green}} | |||
| {{favilink|rough emerald gemstone}} | | {{favilink|rough emerald gemstone}} | ||
| | | 1.76% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{qud text|&Kdark grey}} | |||
| {{favilink|smooth agate gemstone}} | |||
| 1.76% | |||
|- | |||
| {{qud text|&Wyellow}} | |||
| {{favilink|smooth topaz gemstone}} | |||
| 1.32% | |||
|- | |||
| {{qud text|&Gbright green}} | |||
| {{favilink|rough peridot gemstone}} | | {{favilink|rough peridot gemstone}} | ||
| | | 0.88% | ||
|- | |||
| {{qud text|&Rbright red}} | |||
| {{favilink|smooth jasper gemstone}} | |||
| 0.88% | |||
|- | |||
| {{qud text|&Mmagenta}} | |||
| {{favilink|smooth amethyst gemstone}} | |||
| 0.44% | |||
|- | |||
| {{qud text|&Bbright blue}} | |||
| {{favilink|smooth sapphire gemstone}} | |||
| 0.22% | |||
|- | |||
| {{qud text|&Gbright green}} | |||
| {{favilink|smooth emerald gemstone}} | |||
| 0.09% | |||
|- | |||
| {{qud text|&Gbright green}} | |||
| {{favilink|smooth peridot gemstone}} | |||
| 0.04% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude> | |||
{{References|2.0. | {{References|2.0.203.50}} | ||
{{Creature Navbox|Cragmensch}} | {{Creature Navbox|Cragmensch}} | ||
</noinclude> |