321
edits
(added descriptions for atzmus tables) |
(catalysts) |
||
Line 324: | Line 324: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Algae]] | |[[Algae]] | ||
|Burgeoning at level 10 | |[[Burgeoning]] at level 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Asphalt]] | |[[Asphalt]] | ||
|Immune to becoming stuck, | |Immune to becoming stuck, melee attacks cause enemies to get stuck | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Blood]] | |[[Blood]] | ||
|Heal for 10% of damage dealt vs organic creatures | |Heal for 10% of damage dealt vs organic creatures | ||
|- | |||
|[[Black ooze]] | |||
|Immune to disease, [[Corrosive Gas Generation]] at level 6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brain brine]] | |[[Brain brine]] | ||
| | | | ||
+6 Mutation Points | +6 Mutation Points | ||
|- | |||
|[[Brown sludge]] | |||
|Equipment immune to rusting, melee attacks cause 2-4 equipped enemy items to rust, starting with held items | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cider]] | |[[Cider]] | ||
Line 343: | Line 349: | ||
|2 Golems with 1/3 health each | |2 Golems with 1/3 health each | ||
|One Golem is Passive, this is not mentioned in-game | |One Golem is Passive, this is not mentioned in-game | ||
|- | |||
|[[Convalessence]] | |||
|[[Regeneration]] at level 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gel]] | |[[Gel]] | ||
| | | | ||
+50 to all resists, +3 AV | +50 to all resists, +3 AV | ||
|- | |||
|[[Green goo]] | |||
|Immune to poison, +100% Acid damage dealt | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Honey]] | |[[Honey]] | ||
|Regeneration at level 5, | |Regeneration at level 5, melee attacks cause enemies to get stuck | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ink]] | |[[Ink]] | ||
Line 357: | Line 369: | ||
| | | | ||
+200 heat resistance, +60% heat damage dealt | +200 heat resistance, +60% heat damage dealt | ||
|- | |||
|[[Molten wax]] | |||
| | |||
+50 heat resistance, +25% heat damage dealt, melee attacks cause enemies to get stuck | |||
|- | |||
|[[Neutron flux]] | |||
|5% chance for attacks the golem makes to make a 1200 force 1d6 flat damage [[Explosions|explosion]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Oil]] | |[[Oil]] | ||
|Immune to slipping, + | |Immune to slipping, +60% heat damage dealt | ||
|- | |||
|[[Putrescence]] | |||
|The golem's attacks drain one toughness from the defender, like a [[Stat sap]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Salt]] | |[[Salt]] | ||
| | | | ||
+10 Willpower | +10 Willpower | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sap]] | |||
|[[Burgeoning]] at level 5, melee attacks cause enemies to get stuck | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Slime]] | |[[Slime]] | ||
|Immune to | |Immune to slipping, melee attacks cause enemies to be knocked prone | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sunslag]] | ||
| | | | ||
+15 [[Quickness]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Warm static]] | |[[Warm static]] | ||
|Two random catalysts | |Two random catalysts | ||
|- | |||
|[[Water]] | |||
| | |||
+30% hit points | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wine]] | |||
|Confusion at level 10. Immune to confusion | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits