8,290
edits
(edited doc to follow new template changes) |
(delete fak) |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Doc/start}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Parameter | !Parameter | ||
Line 11: | Line 12: | ||
|The image. If the item has no associate sprite, set equal to none. | |The image. If the item has no associate sprite, set equal to none. | ||
|item name.png/none | |item name.png/none | ||
|- | |- | ||
|pv | |pv | ||
Line 29: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|pvpowered | |pvpowered | ||
|If | |If yes, adds a row that shows the unpowered pv (4) | ||
|yes/no | |yes/no | ||
|- | |||
|damage | |||
| damage | |||
| dice value | |||
|- | |||
|unpowereddamge | |||
|damage when unpowered | |||
| dice value | |||
|- | |- | ||
|hp | |hp | ||
Line 51: | Line 56: | ||
|The bonus or penalty to hit | |The bonus or penalty to hit | ||
|(+/-)int | |(+/-)int | ||
|- | |||
|ammodamagetypes | |||
|the type(s) of damage caused by this weapon | |||
|string list (delimited by </br> or ,) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ammo | |ammo | ||
Line 72: | Line 81: | ||
|int | |int | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |liquidgenrate | ||
|for liquid generators. how many turns it takes for 1 dram to generate. | |for liquid generators. how many turns it takes for 1 dram to generate. (can be a number or a range like 20-40) | ||
| | |string | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |liquidgentype | ||
|The type of liquid generated. | |The type of liquid generated. | ||
|string | |string | ||
|- | |||
|inhaled | |||
|"yes" if a gas is [[respiration]]-based, "no" if it isn't. | |||
|boolean | |||
|- | |||
|seeping | |||
|"yes" if a gas can seep through walls, "no" if it can't. | |||
|boolean | |||
|- | |- | ||
|maxcharge | |maxcharge | ||
Line 84: | Line 101: | ||
|int | |int | ||
|- | |- | ||
|charge | |chargeperdram | ||
|How much charge is | | how much charge is one dram (for liquid cells) | ||
| int | |||
|- | |||
|chargeused | |||
|How much charge is consumed per use | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|chargefunction | |||
|What function the charge is necessary to support | |||
|string | |||
|- | |||
|dramsperuse | |||
|How many drams consumed per use of the object, if fueled by liquid | |||
|int or float | |||
|- | |||
|imprintchargecost | |||
|Charge cost to imprint a ProgrammableRecoiler | |||
|int | |int | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 91: | Line 124: | ||
| | | | ||
|int | |int | ||
|- | |||
| featureweightinfo | |||
| whether the weight should be featured near the top of the infobox (yes) or moved into the extra data field (no) | |||
| string | |||
|- | |- | ||
|commerce | |commerce | ||
Line 105: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bits | |bits | ||
|bits. Will only show if canbuild= | |bits. Will only show if canbuild=yes or candisassemble=yes | ||
|0 for nonspecific bits | |0 for nonspecific bits | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 116: | Line 153: | ||
|yes/no | |yes/no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |empsensitive | ||
| if it's sensitive to emp bursts. | |||
| yes/no | |||
|- | |||
|weaponskill | |||
|the skill tree required for use. | |the skill tree required for use. | ||
|string | |string | ||
|- | |||
|colorstr | |||
|the color of the character with tiles mode off. | |||
| &(char),defaults to &y | |||
|- | |- | ||
|renderstr | |renderstr | ||
|What the item looks like with tiles mode off. | |What the item looks like with tiles mode off. | ||
| | |char | ||
|- | |- | ||
|id | |id | ||
Line 131: | Line 176: | ||
|Id in books.xml | |Id in books.xml | ||
|string | |string | ||
|- | |||
|chairlevel | |||
|The Chair Level of this chair. Affects the power of [[sitting]]. | |||
|int | |||
|- | |- | ||
|lightradius | |lightradius | ||
Line 138: | Line 187: | ||
|hunger | |hunger | ||
|how much hunger it satiates | |how much hunger it satiates | ||
| | |String | ||
|- | |- | ||
|thirst | |thirst | ||
|how much thirst it slakes | |how much thirst it slakes | ||
|int | |int | ||
|- | |||
| healing | |||
| what the item heals | |||
| string | |||
|- | |||
| harvestedinto | |||
| what the item harvested from this is | |||
| string | |||
|- | |||
| preservedinto | |||
| what the item preserves into | |||
| string | |||
|- | |||
| preservedquantity | |||
| how much of the preserved item is made | |||
| integer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|twohanded | |twohanded | ||
Line 155: | Line 220: | ||
|if tag Name="Light" | |if tag Name="Light" | ||
|yes/no | |yes/no | ||
|- | |||
|reflect | |||
| if it reflects, what percentage of damage is reflected | |||
| integer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|extra | |extra | ||
|Any other features that do not have an associated variable. | |Any other features that do not have an associated variable. Uses [[Template:Extra info]]. | ||
| | |<code><nowiki>{{Extra info| ...... }}</nowiki></code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|agility/strength/willpower/toughness/agility/intelligence | |agility/strength/willpower/toughness/agility/intelligence | ||
Line 164: | Line 233: | ||
|(+/-)int | |(+/-)int | ||
|- | |- | ||
|acid/electric/cold/heat | |acid/electric/cold/heat/poison | ||
|The elemental resistances/weaknesses the mutation has. | |The elemental resistances/weaknesses the mutation has. | ||
|(+/-)int | |(+/-)int | ||
|- | |||
|reputationbonus | |||
|the reputation stuff that the player gets when this is equipped. | |||
|[[Template:Reputation bonus]] for each faction | |||
|- | |||
| wornon | |||
| slot the item is worn on | |||
| string | |||
|- | |||
| usesslots | |||
| slots the item takes up. defaults to worn on if not specified. | |||
| List (,) of string | |||
|- | |||
| supportedmods | |||
| the list of mods this item supports | |||
| List (,) of string | |||
|- | |- | ||
|desc | |desc | ||
Line 174: | Line 259: | ||
==Usage== | ==Usage== | ||
<pre> | |||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
| title = Stopsvalinn | | title = Stopsvalinn | ||
Line 182: | Line 268: | ||
| ego = +1 | | ego = +1 | ||
}} | }} | ||
</pre> | |||
< | {{Doc/end}} | ||
{{ | |||
<noinclude>[[Category:Template documentation]]</noinclude> | |||
}} | |||
</ |