Golem: Difference between revisions
m (Added Notes section to the Component tables) |
(reworked and added examples to the body table, added catalyst table, filled in as many liquids as I had the effects for in catalyst table) |
||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Body Type | ! Body Type | ||
! Granted by | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| Dromad Golem | |||
| Caravan Guard, Dromad | |||
| Comes with Fatty Hump | |||
|- | |||
| Human Golem | |||
| Wardens Esther, Players Clone | |||
|- | |||
| Golem Oddity | |||
| Star Kraken | |||
|- | |||
|Wheeled Robot Golem | |||
|Warden 1-FF | |||
|- | |||
|Insect Golem | |||
|Gamma Moth | |||
|} | |||
== Catalyst == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Liquid | |||
! Effect | ! Effect | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Acid | ||
| 200 Acid Resistance, +75% Acid damage dealt | |||
|- | |||
|Algea | |||
|Burgeoning at level 10 | |||
|- | |||
|Asphalt | |||
|Immune to becoming stuck, Melee attacks cause enemies to get stuck | |||
|- | |||
|Blood | |||
|Heal for 10% of damage dealt vs organic creatures | |||
|- | |||
|Brain Brine | |||
| +6 Mutation Points | |||
|- | |||
|Cider | |||
| +10 Quickness, Confusion at level 5 | |||
|- | |||
|Cloning Draught | |||
|2 Golems with 1/3 health each | |||
|One Golem is Passive, this is not mentioned in-game | |||
|- | |||
|Gel | |||
| +50 to all resists, +3 AV | |||
|- | |||
|Honey | |||
|Regeneration at level 5, Melee attacks cause enemies to get stuck | |||
|- | |||
|Ink | |||
|Immune to slipping, +500 skill points | |||
|- | |||
|Lava | |||
| +200 heat resistance, +60% heat damage dealt | |||
|- | |||
|Oil | |||
|Immune to slipping, +500 skill points | |||
|- | |||
|Salt | |||
| +10 Willpower | |||
|- | |||
|Slime | |||
|Immune to Slipping, Melee attacks cause enemies to be knocked prone | |||
|- | |||
|Wine | |||
|Confusion at level 10. Immune to Confusion | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:58, 5 January 2023
| |
Character
|
¿ |
---|---|
ID?
|
Golem Oddity Bat Golem Bear Golem Bird Golem Bush Golem Cat Golem Crab Golem Fish Golem Flower Golem Fungus Golem Human Golem Insect Golem Reptile Golem Root Golem Spider Golem Swine Golem Tortoise Golem Turret Golem Urchin Golem Wall Golem Wheeled Robot Golem Worm Golem |
Tier
|
0 |
Extra info:
| |
Infobox data from game version 2.0.204.49
|
Magnetized clay is knit together by circuitry that traces colossal and familiar features: [Body]. A bright mixture of primordial soup and [Catalyst] courses through their glass arteries, and in its soft light their posture evokes the presence of [Atzmus] Diamondlike metachrome limbs are sculpted in the way of [Armament], and in the position of prominence on their body, they bear the sacred amulet of [Hasma].
The Golem is a being crafted from a Mound of scrap and clay by Pax Klanq, its appearance, skills, attributes, and abilities are determined by the components that the Player provides for its creation.
The Golem will always have room within its body for the Player and one companion. The Player can pilot the Golem by sitting in the Pilot seat.
The Golem will act as a companion to the Player when not piloted, it will move at half speed when not piloted.
Body
Body Type | Granted by | Notes |
---|---|---|
Dromad Golem | Caravan Guard, Dromad | Comes with Fatty Hump |
Human Golem | Wardens Esther, Players Clone | |
Golem Oddity | Star Kraken | |
Wheeled Robot Golem | Warden 1-FF | |
Insect Golem | Gamma Moth |
Catalyst
Liquid | Effect | Notes |
---|---|---|
Acid | 200 Acid Resistance, +75% Acid damage dealt | |
Algea | Burgeoning at level 10 | |
Asphalt | Immune to becoming stuck, Melee attacks cause enemies to get stuck | |
Blood | Heal for 10% of damage dealt vs organic creatures | |
Brain Brine | +6 Mutation Points | |
Cider | +10 Quickness, Confusion at level 5 | |
Cloning Draught | 2 Golems with 1/3 health each | One Golem is Passive, this is not mentioned in-game |
Gel | +50 to all resists, +3 AV | |
Honey | Regeneration at level 5, Melee attacks cause enemies to get stuck | |
Ink | Immune to slipping, +500 skill points | |
Lava | +200 heat resistance, +60% heat damage dealt | |
Oil | Immune to slipping, +500 skill points | |
Salt | +10 Willpower | |
Slime | Immune to Slipping, Melee attacks cause enemies to be knocked prone | |
Wine | Confusion at level 10. Immune to Confusion |
Atzmus
Creature Source | Effect | Notes |
---|
Armament
Weapon Type | Effect | Notes |
---|
Incantation
Event | Effect | Notes |
---|
Hamsa
Item Type | Effect | Notes |
---|
Power
Source | Effect | Notes |
---|