Template:Item/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(it's yes/no dij not true/false) |
(edited doc to talk about reputation bonus) |
||
Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|The elemental resistances/weaknesses the mutation has. | |The elemental resistances/weaknesses the mutation has. | ||
|(+/-)int | |(+/-)int | ||
|- | |||
|reputationbonus | |||
|the reputation stuff that the player gets when this is equipped. | |||
|[[Template:Reputation bonus]] for each faction | |||
|- | |- | ||
|desc | |desc |
Revision as of 16:21, 11 July 2019
Parameter | Explanation | Data type |
---|---|---|
title | The display name of the item. | {{Qud text|(title)}} |
image | The image. If the item has no associate sprite, set equal to none. | item name.png/none |
lv | The object's level. | int |
pv | The base PV, which is by default 4 if not set. Optional. | int |
maxpv | The max strength bonus + base pv. | int |
vibro | Replaces the damage number with the armor match symbol if true. | yes/no |
pvpowered | If true, adds a row that shows the unpowered pv (4) | yes/no |
hp | hitpoints of creature | int |
av | Base armor value | int |
dv | The base dodge value | int |
ma | The mental armor value, if it exists. | int |
tohit | The bonus or penalty to hit | (+/-)int |
ammo | what type of ammo is used. | string |
accuracy | How accurate the gun is. | int |
shots | How many shots are fired in one round | int |
maxammo | How much ammo a gun can have loaded at once. | int |
maxvol | the maximum liquid volume | int |
liquidgen | for liquid generators. how many turns it takes for 1 dram to generate. | int |
liquidtype | The type of liquid generated. | string |
maxcharge | how much charge it can hold (usually reserved for cells) | int |
charge | How much charge is used a shot | int |
weight | int | |
commerce | The value of the object | int |
complexity | int | |
tier | int | |
bits | bits. Will only show if canbuild=yes or candisassemble=yes | 0 for nonspecific bits |
canbuild | yes/no | |
candisassemble | yes/no | |
skill | the skill tree required for use. | string |
renderstr | What the item looks like with tiles mode off. | (colorcode)(char) |
id | The name of the object in ObjectBlueprints.xml | string |
bookid | Id in books.xml | string |
lightradius | radius of light it gives off | int |
hunger | how much hunger it satiates | int |
thirst | how much thirst it slakes | int |
twohanded | If item requires two hands to wield | yes/no |
metal | if the object is made out of metal | yes/no |
lightprojectile | if tag Name="Light" | yes/no |
extra | Any other features that do not have an associated variable. | string |
agility/strength/willpower/toughness/agility/intelligence | The stats the mutations affect. | (+/-)int |
acid/electric/cold/heat | The elemental resistances/weaknesses the mutation has. | (+/-)int |
reputationbonus | the reputation stuff that the player gets when this is equipped. | Template:Reputation bonus for each faction |
desc | The short description of the object. | The whole string, with color codes included |
Usage
Usage Example:
{{Item
| title = Stopsvalinn
| image = Stopsvalinn.png
| av = 3
| dv = 0
| ma = 0
| ego = +1
}}