Template:Item/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Iamngs m (grammatical fix) |
(Fancy documentation!) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Parameter | |||
!Explanation | |||
!Data type | |||
|- | |||
|title | |||
|The display name of the item. | |||
|<nowiki>{{Qud text|(title)}}</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|image | |||
|The image. If the item has no associate sprite, set equal to none. | |||
|mutation name.png/none | |||
|- | |||
|lv | |||
|The object's level. | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|pv | |||
|The base [[PV]], which is by default 4 if not set. Optional. | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|maxpv | |||
|The max strength bonus + base pv. | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|vibro | |||
|Replaces the damage number with the armor match symbol if true. | |||
|true/false | |||
|- | |||
|pvpowered | |||
|If true, adds a row that shows the unpowered pv (4) | |||
|true/false | |||
|- | |||
|hp | |||
|hitpoints of creature | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|av | |||
|Base armor value | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|dv | |||
|The base dodge value | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|ma | |||
|The mental armor value, if it exists. | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|tohit | |||
|The bonus or penalty to hit | |||
|(+/-)int | |||
|- | |||
|ammo | |||
|what type of ammo is used. | |||
|string | |||
|- | |||
|accuracy | |||
|How accurate the gun is. | |||
|Very Low/Low/Medium/High/Very High | |||
|- | |||
|shots | |||
|How many shots are fired in one round | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|maxammo | |||
|How much ammo a gun can have loaded at once. | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|maxvol | |||
|the maximum liquid volume | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|liquidgen | |||
|for liquid generators | |||
|1 dram of (liquid) per (number) turns | |||
|- | |||
|maxcharge | |||
|how much charge it can hold (usually reserved for cells) | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|charge | |||
|How much charge is used a shot | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|weight | |||
| | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|commerce | |||
|The value of the object | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|complexity | |||
| | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|tier | |||
| | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|bits | |||
|bits | |||
|0 for nonspecific bits | |||
|- | |||
|canbuild | |||
| | |||
|true/false | |||
|- | |||
|skill | |||
|the skill tree required for use. | |||
|string | |||
|- | |||
|renderstr | |||
|What the item looks like with tiles mode off. | |||
|(colorcode)(char) | |||
|- | |||
|id | |||
|The name of the object in ObjectBlueprints.xml | |||
|string | |||
|- | |||
|bookid | |||
|Id in books.xml | |||
|string | |||
|- | |||
|lightradius | |||
|radius of light it gives off | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|hunger | |||
|how much hunger it satiates | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|thirst | |||
|how much thirst it slakes | |||
|int | |||
|- | |||
|twohanded | |||
|If item requires two hands to wield | |||
|true/false | |||
|- | |||
|metal | |||
|if the object is made out of metal | |||
|true/false | |||
|- | |||
|lightprojectile | |||
|if tag Name="Light" | |||
|true/false | |||
|- | |||
|extra | |||
|Any other features that do not have an associated variable. | |||
|string | |||
|- | |||
|agility/strength/willpower/toughness/agility/intelligence | |||
|The stats the mutations affect. | |||
|(+/-)(int) | |||
|- | |||
|acid/electric/cold/heat | |||
|The elemental resistances/weaknesses the mutation has. | |||
|(+/-)(int) | |||
|- | |||
|desc | |||
|The short description of the object. | |||
|The whole string, with color codes included | |||
|} | |||
==Usage== | |||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
| title = Stopsvalinn | | title = Stopsvalinn |
Revision as of 19:24, 26 June 2019
Parameter | Explanation | Data type |
---|---|---|
title | The display name of the item. | {{Qud text|(title)}} |
image | The image. If the item has no associate sprite, set equal to none. | mutation name.png/none |
lv | The object's level. | int |
pv | The base PV, which is by default 4 if not set. Optional. | int |
maxpv | The max strength bonus + base pv. | int |
vibro | Replaces the damage number with the armor match symbol if true. | true/false |
pvpowered | If true, adds a row that shows the unpowered pv (4) | true/false |
hp | hitpoints of creature | int |
av | Base armor value | int |
dv | The base dodge value | int |
ma | The mental armor value, if it exists. | int |
tohit | The bonus or penalty to hit | (+/-)int |
ammo | what type of ammo is used. | string |
accuracy | How accurate the gun is. | Very Low/Low/Medium/High/Very High |
shots | How many shots are fired in one round | int |
maxammo | How much ammo a gun can have loaded at once. | int |
maxvol | the maximum liquid volume | int |
liquidgen | for liquid generators | 1 dram of (liquid) per (number) turns |
maxcharge | how much charge it can hold (usually reserved for cells) | int |
charge | How much charge is used a shot | int |
weight | int | |
commerce | The value of the object | int |
complexity | int | |
tier | int | |
bits | bits | 0 for nonspecific bits |
canbuild | true/false | |
skill | the skill tree required for use. | string |
renderstr | What the item looks like with tiles mode off. | (colorcode)(char) |
id | The name of the object in ObjectBlueprints.xml | string |
bookid | Id in books.xml | string |
lightradius | radius of light it gives off | int |
hunger | how much hunger it satiates | int |
thirst | how much thirst it slakes | int |
twohanded | If item requires two hands to wield | true/false |
metal | if the object is made out of metal | true/false |
lightprojectile | if tag Name="Light" | true/false |
extra | Any other features that do not have an associated variable. | string |
agility/strength/willpower/toughness/agility/intelligence | The stats the mutations affect. | (+/-)(int) |
acid/electric/cold/heat | The elemental resistances/weaknesses the mutation has. | (+/-)(int) |
desc | The short description of the object. | The whole string, with color codes included |
Usage
Usage Example:
{{Item
| title = Stopsvalinn
| image = Stopsvalinn.png
| av = 3
| dv = 0
| ma = 0
| ego = +1
}}