671
edits
(note debug option) |
(start building table) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
Most saves fail on a "natural 1" and succeed on a "natural 20" regardless of difficulty and bonuses, meaning you always have at least a 5% chance of success and at least a 5% chance of failure. | Most saves fail on a "natural 1" and succeed on a "natural 20" regardless of difficulty and bonuses, meaning you always have at least a 5% chance of success and at least a 5% chance of failure. | ||
Saves include "Vs." tagging to designate what kind of effect they are, so save modifiers can be provided for particular scopes. If any part of a save modifier's scope matches to a part of the save's Vs., the save modifier applies. | |||
[[Category:Mechanics]] | [[Category:Mechanics]] | ||
You can see the details of all saving throws performed in the game with the debug option "Show saving throw debug text". | You can see the details of all saving throws performed in the game with the debug option "Show saving throw debug text". | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Saving throws | |||
!Source | |||
!Attribute | |||
!Vs | |||
!Difficulty | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bleeding]] | |||
|[[Toughness]] | |||
|Bleeding | |||
|starting at 20, reduced by 1 each time | |||
|- | |||
|[[Glotrot]] | |||
|[[Toughness]] | |||
|Glotrot Disease Onset | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|Holographic [[bleeding]] | |||
|[[Willpower]] | |||
|Illusion | |||
|starting at 20, reduced by 1 each time | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ironshank]] | |||
|[[Toughness]] | |||
|Ironshank Disease Onset | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Monochrome]] | |||
|[[Toughness]] | |||
|Monochrome Disease Onset | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hook and Drag]] (initial) | |||
|[[Strength]] | |||
|Hook Move Grab Restraint | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hook and Drag]] (ongoing) | |||
|[[Strength]] | |||
|Hook Continue Grab Restraint Escape | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Immobilized]] | |||
|[[Agility]] | |||
|Immobilization | |||
|20 - 1 per 5 turns | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Maghammer}} (initial) | |||
|[[Strength]] | |||
|Latch On Move Drag Restraint | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Maghammer}} (move) | |||
|[[Strength]] | |||
|Latch On Move Drag Restraint | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Maghammer}} (ongoing) | |||
|[[Strength]] | |||
|Latch On Continue Grab Restraint Escape | |||
|20 | |||
|} | |||
{{Mechanics Navbox}} | {{Mechanics Navbox}} |
edits