8,290
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| Whenever you perform a critical hit, | | Whenever you perform a critical hit, | ||
| [[ Agility-based cooking effects | Agility ]] | | [[ Agility-based cooking effects | Agility ]] | ||
| {{ Food that grants |Agility| commas }} | | {{ Food that grants |Agility-based| commas }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Whenever you suffer a 2X or greater physical penetration, | | Whenever you suffer a 2X or greater physical penetration, | ||
| [[ Armor-based cooking effects | Armor ]] | | [[ Armor-based cooking effects | Armor ]] | ||
| {{ Food that grants |Armor| commas }} | | {{ Food that grants |Armor-based| commas }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Whenever you identify an artifact, | | Whenever you identify an artifact, | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| Whenever you deal cold damage, there's a 25% chance | | Whenever you deal cold damage, there's a 25% chance | ||
| [[ Cold-based cooking effects | Cold ]] | | [[ Cold-based cooking effects | Cold ]] | ||
| {{ Food that grants |Cold| commas }} | | {{ Food that grants |Cold-based| commas }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Whenever you are slowed by cold, | | Whenever you are slowed by cold, | ||
| [[ Cold-based cooking effects | Cold ]] | | [[ Cold-based cooking effects | Cold ]] | ||
| {{ Food that grants |Cold| commas }} | | {{ Food that grants |Cold-based| commas }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Whenever you deal electric damage, there's a 25% chance | | Whenever you deal electric damage, there's a 25% chance | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| Whenever you eat a dreadroot tuber or lah petal, | | Whenever you eat a dreadroot tuber or lah petal, | ||
| [[ Fear-based cooking effects | Fear ]] | | [[ Fear-based cooking effects | Fear ]] | ||
| {{ Food that grants |Fear| commas }} | | {{ Food that grants |Fear-based| commas }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Whenever you become afraid, | | Whenever you become afraid, | ||
| [[ Fear-based cooking effects | Fear ]] | | [[ Fear-based cooking effects | Fear ]] | ||
| {{ Food that grants |Fear| commas }} | | {{ Food that grants |Fear-based| commas }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Whenever you eat a mushroom, | | Whenever you eat a mushroom, | ||
| [[ Fungus-based cooking effects | Fungus ]] | | [[ Fungus-based cooking effects | Fungus ]] | ||
| {{ Food that grants |Fungus| commas }} | | {{ Food that grants |Fungus-based| commas }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Whenever you get itchy skin, | | Whenever you get itchy skin, | ||
| [[ Fungus-based cooking effects | Fungus ]] | | [[ Fungus-based cooking effects | Fungus ]] | ||
| {{ Food that grants |Fungus| commas }} | | {{ Food that grants |Fungus-based| commas }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Whenever you deal fire damage, there's a 10% chance | | Whenever you deal fire damage, there's a 10% chance | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| Whenever you take damage, there's a 8-10% chance | | Whenever you take damage, there's a 8-10% chance | ||
| [[ HP-based cooking effects | HP ]] | | [[ HP-based cooking effects | HP ]] | ||
| style="max-width:600px" | {{ Food that grants |HP| commas }} | | style="max-width:600px" | {{ Food that grants |HP-based| commas }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Whenever you drop below 20% HP, | | Whenever you drop below 20% HP, | ||
| [[ HP-based cooking effects | HP ]] | | [[ HP-based cooking effects | HP ]] | ||
| style="max-width:600px" | {{ Food that grants |HP| commas }} | | style="max-width:600px" | {{ Food that grants |HP-based| commas }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Whenever you take damage, there's a 12-15% chance | | Whenever you take damage, there's a 12-15% chance | ||
| [[ Strength-based cooking effects | Strength ]] | | [[ Strength-based cooking effects | Strength ]] | ||
| {{ Food that grants | | | {{ Food that grants |strength-based| commas }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Whenever you drop below 30% HP, | | Whenever you drop below 30% HP, | ||
| [[ Strength-based cooking effects | Strength ]] | | [[ Strength-based cooking effects | Strength ]] | ||
| {{ Food that grants | | | {{ Food that grants |strength-based| commas }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Whenever you gain a new follower, | | Whenever you gain a new follower, | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| Whenever you phase in, | | Whenever you phase in, | ||
| [[ Phasing-based cooking effects | Phase ]] | | [[ Phasing-based cooking effects | Phase ]] | ||
| {{ Food that grants | | | {{ Food that grants |phasing-based| commas }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Whenever you phase out, | | Whenever you phase out, | ||
| [[ Phasing-based cooking effects | Phase ]] | | [[ Phasing-based cooking effects | Phase ]] | ||
| {{ Food that grants | | | {{ Food that grants |phasing-based| commas }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Whenever you take damage from a plant, | | Whenever you take damage from a plant, | ||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Whenever you take damage, there's a 30-40% chance | | Whenever you take damage, there's a 30-40% chance | ||
| [[ | | [[ Regeneration and healing-based cooking effects | Regen (Powerful) ]] | ||
| {{ Food that grants |powerful regeneration and healing-based| commas }} | | {{ Food that grants |powerful regeneration and healing-based| commas }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Whenever you use a salve or ubernostrum injector, | | Whenever you use a salve or ubernostrum injector, | ||
| [[ Regeneration and healing-based cooking effects | Regen ]] or <br>[[ | | [[ Regeneration and healing-based cooking effects | Regen ]] or <br>[[ Regeneration and healing-based cooking effects | Regen (Powerful) ]] | ||
| {{ Food that grants |regeneration and healing-based| commas }}{{ Food that grants |powerful regeneration and healing-based| commas }} | | {{ Food that grants |regeneration and healing-based| commas }}{{ Food that grants |powerful regeneration and healing-based| commas }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| you gain +8 Agility for 50 turns. | | you gain +8 Agility for 50 turns. | ||
| [[ Agility-based cooking effects | Agility ]] | | [[ Agility-based cooking effects | Agility ]] | ||
| {{ Food that grants |Agility| commas}} | | {{ Food that grants |Agility-based| commas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| you shank your opponent. | | you shank your opponent. | ||
| [[ Agility-based cooking effects | Agility ]] | | [[ Agility-based cooking effects | Agility ]] | ||
| {{ Food that grants |Agility| commas}} | | {{ Food that grants |Agility-based| commas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| you gain +6 AV for 50 turns. | | you gain +6 AV for 50 turns. | ||
| [[ Armor-based cooking effects | Armor ]] | | [[ Armor-based cooking effects | Armor ]] | ||
| {{ Food that grants |Armor| commas}} | | {{ Food that grants |Armor-based| commas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| you identify all artifacts on the local map. | | you identify all artifacts on the local map. | ||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| you gain 40-50 Cold Resist for 6 hours. | | you gain 40-50 Cold Resist for 6 hours. | ||
| [[ Cold-based cooking effects | Cold ]] | | [[ Cold-based cooking effects | Cold ]] | ||
| {{ Food that grants |Cold| commas}} | | {{ Food that grants |Cold-based| commas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| you freeze an area per Cryokinesis at level 5-6. | | you freeze an area per Cryokinesis at level 5-6. | ||
| [[ Cold-based cooking effects | Cold ]] | | [[ Cold-based cooking effects | Cold ]] | ||
| {{ Food that grants |Cold| commas}} | | {{ Food that grants |Cold-based| commas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| you emit a ray of frost per Freezing Hands at level 5-6. | | you emit a ray of frost per Freezing Hands at level 5-6. | ||
| [[ Cold-based cooking effects | Cold ]] | | [[ Cold-based cooking effects | Cold ]] | ||
| {{ Food that grants |Cold| commas}} | | {{ Food that grants |Cold-based| commas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| you gain 125-175 cold resist for 50 turns. | | you gain 125-175 cold resist for 50 turns. | ||
| [[ Cold-based cooking effects | Cold ]] | | [[ Cold-based cooking effects | Cold ]] | ||
| {{ Food that grants |Cold| commas}} | | {{ Food that grants |Cold-based| commas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| you release an electrical discharge per Electrical Generation at level 5-6. | | you release an electrical discharge per Electrical Generation at level 5-6. | ||
Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
| you become immune to fear for 6 hours. | | you become immune to fear for 6 hours. | ||
| [[ Fear-based cooking effects | Fear ]] | | [[ Fear-based cooking effects | Fear ]] | ||
| {{ Food that grants |Fear| commas}} | | {{ Food that grants |Fear-based| commas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| you intimidate creatures around you. | | you intimidate creatures around you. | ||
| [[ Fear-based cooking effects | Fear ]] | | [[ Fear-based cooking effects | Fear ]] | ||
| {{ Food that grants |Fear| commas}} | | {{ Food that grants |Fear-based| commas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| you are immune to fungal spores for 6 hours. | | you are immune to fungal spores for 6 hours. | ||
| [[ Fungus-based cooking effects | Fungus ]] | | [[ Fungus-based cooking effects | Fungus ]] | ||
| {{ Food that grants |Fungus| commas}} | | {{ Food that grants |Fungus-based| commas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| you emit a ray of flame per Flaming Hands at level 5-6. | | you emit a ray of flame per Flaming Hands at level 5-6. | ||
Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
| [[ Heat and fire-based cooking effects | Heat ]] | | [[ Heat and fire-based cooking effects | Heat ]] | ||
| {{ Food that grants |Heat and fire-based| commas}} | | {{ Food that grants |Heat and fire-based| commas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| you heal to full 15% of the time. | | you heal to full 15% of the time. | ||
| [[ HP-based cooking effects | HP ]] | | [[ HP-based cooking effects | HP ]] | ||
| style="max-width:600px" | {{ Food that grants |HP| commas}} | | style="max-width:600px" | {{ Food that grants |HP-based| commas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| you get +30-40% max HP for 1 hour. | | you get +30-40% max HP for 1 hour. | ||
| [[ HP-based cooking effects | HP ]] | | [[ HP-based cooking effects | HP ]] | ||
| style="max-width:600px" | {{ Food that grants |HP| commas}} | | style="max-width:600px" | {{ Food that grants |HP-based| commas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| you beguile a creature as per Beguiling at level 7-8. | | you beguile a creature as per Beguiling at level 7-8. | ||
Line 244: | Line 236: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| you heal 15-20 HP. | | you heal 15-20 HP. | ||
| [[ Regeneration and healing-based cooking effects | | | [[ Regeneration and healing-based cooking effects | Regen ]] | ||
| {{ Food that grants |regeneration and healing-based| commas}} | | {{ Food that grants |regeneration and healing-based| commas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| one of your negative status effects is removed at random. | | one of your negative status effects is removed at random. | ||
| [[ Regeneration and healing-based cooking effects | | | [[ Regeneration and healing-based cooking effects | Regen ]] | ||
| {{ Food that grants |regeneration and healing-based| commas}} | | {{ Food that grants |regeneration and healing-based| commas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| you stop bleeding. | | you stop bleeding. | ||
| [[ Regeneration and healing-based cooking effects | | | [[ Regeneration and healing-based cooking effects | Regen ]] | ||
| {{ Food that grants |regeneration and healing-based| commas}} | | {{ Food that grants |regeneration and healing-based| commas}} | ||
|- | |||
| you heal 40-50 HP. | |||
| [[ Regeneration and healing-based cooking effects | Regen (Powerful) ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |powerful regeneration and healing-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |||
| all of your negative status effects are removed. | |||
| [[ Regeneration and healing-based cooking effects | Regen (Powerful) ]] | |||
| {{ Food that grants |powerful regeneration and healing-based| commas}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| you can't acquire new diseases for 6 hours. | | you can't acquire new diseases for 6 hours. | ||
Line 269: | Line 269: | ||
| you can't be phased for 2 hours. | | you can't be phased for 2 hours. | ||
| [[ Phasing-based cooking effects | Phase ]] | | [[ Phasing-based cooking effects | Phase ]] | ||
| {{ Food that grants | | | {{ Food that grants |Phasing-based| commas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| you phase out for 20 turns. | | you phase out for 20 turns. | ||
| [[ Phasing-based cooking effects | Phase ]] | | [[ Phasing-based cooking effects | Phase ]] | ||
| {{ Food that grants | | | {{ Food that grants |Phasing-based| commas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| you cause plants to spontaneously grow in a random nearby area. | | you cause plants to spontaneously grow in a random nearby area. | ||
Line 293: | Line 293: | ||
| you have a 50% chance to Dismember or Slam your opponent. | | you have a 50% chance to Dismember or Slam your opponent. | ||
| [[ Strength-based cooking effects | Strength ]] | | [[ Strength-based cooking effects | Strength ]] | ||
| {{ Food that grants |Strength| commas}} | | {{ Food that grants |Strength-based| commas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| you gain +8 Strength for 50 turns. | | you gain +8 Strength for 50 turns. | ||
| [[ Strength-based cooking effects | Strength ]] | | [[ Strength-based cooking effects | Strength ]] | ||
| {{ Food that grants |Strength| commas}} | | {{ Food that grants |Strength-based| commas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| you teleport all creatures surrounding you. | | you teleport all creatures surrounding you. |