8,290
edits
mNo edit summary |
(update documentation) |
||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|int | |int | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |liquidgenrate | ||
|for liquid generators. how many turns it takes for 1 dram to generate. | |for liquid generators. how many turns it takes for 1 dram to generate. (can be a number or a range like 20-40) | ||
| | |string | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |liquidgentype | ||
|The type of liquid generated. | |The type of liquid generated. | ||
|string | |string | ||
|- | |||
|inhaled | |||
|"yes" if a gas is [[respiration]]-based, "no" if it isn't. | |||
|boolean | |||
|- | |- | ||
|seeping | |seeping | ||
|"yes" if a gas can seep through walls, "no" if it can't | |"yes" if a gas can seep through walls, "no" if it can't. | ||
| | |boolean | ||
|- | |- | ||
|maxcharge | |maxcharge | ||
Line 108: | Line 112: | ||
|What function the charge is necessary to support | |What function the charge is necessary to support | ||
|string | |string | ||
|- | |||
|dramsperuse | |||
|How many drams consumed per use of the object, if fueled by liquid | |||
|int or float | |||
|- | |- | ||
|imprintchargecost | |imprintchargecost |