8,290
edits
m (Note effect on night-sight interpolators) |
m (formatting tweak) |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| +2 to difficulty of Strength save for latching on or breaking free, and auto-hits at the end of each turn deal 2 extra damage {{Code Reference|class = LatchesOn}} | | +2 to difficulty of Strength save for latching on or breaking free, and auto-hits at the end of each turn deal 2 extra damage {{Code Reference|class = LatchesOn}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|night-vision goggles}} | | {{favilink|night-vision goggles}} | ||
| +30% to radius of vision {{Code Reference|class=NightVision|method=HandleEvent(BeforeRenderEvent)}} | | rowspan=2 | +30% to radius of vision {{Code Reference|class=NightVision|method=HandleEvent(BeforeRenderEvent)}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{favilink|night-sight interpolators}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|ninefold boots}} | | {{favilink|ninefold boots}} |