135
edits
m (extra spaces) |
(slip ring bonuses) |
||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| {{favilink|wrist fan}} | | {{favilink|wrist fan}} | ||
| +10% chance each turn to repel gases <ref name="PartsGas" /> | | +10% chance each turn to repel gases <ref name="PartsGas" /> | ||
|- | |||
| {{favilink|slip ring}} | |||
| +4 to save against grappling; dodge chance improves from 5% to 6% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink|chiral rings}} | | {{favilink|chiral rings}} |
edits