Compute power: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(use favilink) |
(regroup by type) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|{{favilink|Anomaly fumigator}} | |{{favilink|Anomaly fumigator}} | ||
|Density of normality gas | |Density of normality gas | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{favilink|Communications interlock}} | |{{favilink|Communications interlock}} | ||
Line 25: | Line 22: | ||
|{{favilink|Micromanipulator array}} | |{{favilink|Micromanipulator array}} | ||
|Inspect and disassemble bonuses | |Inspect and disassemble bonuses | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{favilink|Nocturnal apex}} | |{{favilink|Nocturnal apex}} | ||
Line 34: | Line 28: | ||
|{{favilink|Onboard recoiler}} | |{{favilink|Onboard recoiler}} | ||
|Teleportation cooldown | |Teleportation cooldown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{favilink|Penetrating radar}} | |{{favilink|Penetrating radar}} | ||
Line 49: | Line 37: | ||
|{{favilink|Point-defense drone}} | |{{favilink|Point-defense drone}} | ||
|Chance to target an incoming projectile | |Chance to target an incoming projectile | ||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Morphogenetic}} | |||
|Save difficulty | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Nav}} | |||
|Bonus levels | |||
|- | |||
|{{favilink|Nulling}} | |||
|Effect strength | |||
|- | |||
|Most [[Boot sequence|boot sequences]] | |||
|Time to boot | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Mechanics]] | [[Category:Mechanics]] |
Revision as of 00:17, 11 August 2020
"Compute power on the local lattice" is a resource provided by co-processors that enhances the performance of other equipment that can benefit from computing resources being placed at its disposal. Items that benefit from compute power are:
Item or behavior | Feature affected |
---|---|
anomaly fumigator | Density of normality gas |
communications interlock | Rebuke level bonus |
high-fidelity matter recompositer | Cooldown |
inflatable axons | Bonus and duration |
matter recompositer | Cooldown |
micromanipulator array | Inspect and disassemble bonuses |
nocturnal apex | Bonuses and duration |
onboard recoiler | Teleportation cooldown |
penetrating radar | Range |
precinct navigator | Bonus levels |
point-defense drone | Chance to target an incoming projectile |
Morphogenetic(favilink error!) | Save difficulty |
Nav(favilink error!) | Bonus levels |
Nulling(favilink error!) | Effect strength |
Most boot sequences | Time to boot |