Extradimensional: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Lemonlich (Created page with "{{Mod |title = |type =General |id = |rarity = |tinkerable = |tinkertier = |value =3 |desc = }}") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Mod | {{Mod | ||
|title = | |title ={{qud text|&Me&Mx&mt&mr&ya&yd&Yi&Ym&Oe&Yn&Ys&yi&y&mo&mn&Ma&Ml&y|notxml}} | ||
|type = | |type =Common, Pottery | ||
|id = | |id =ModExtradimensional | ||
|rarity = | |rarity =M | ||
|tinkerable = | |tinkerable =no | ||
|tinkertier = | |tinkertier=4 | ||
|value =3 | |value =3 | ||
|desc = | |desc =&CExtradimensional: This item has recently materialized, inheriting some properties from its home dimension. | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{name}} is a unique mod that has randomized effects. The tile and detail color of {{name}} items will flicker back and forth between {{qud text|&OO&or&Oa&on&Og&oe|notxml}} and {{qud text|&Kblack|notxml}}. | |||
After looking at an {{name}} item, the dimension which it hails from will be added in the Gossip and Lore page in the [[Journal]]. This will increase the item's [[difficulty (item)|difficulty]] by 8 and [[complexity]] by 4. | |||
==Possible Bonuses== | |||
The bonuses all have an equal chance of spawning. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; padding:1em;" | |||
!Melee Weapons | |||
|- | |||
| +1 [[PV]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Glazed]] at Tier 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Discharge a clockwork beetle friend]] at tier 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[the Fates have their way]] | |||
|} | |||
{|class = "wikitable" style="display: inline-table;padding:1em;" | |||
!Shared between Weapons and Armor | |||
|- | |||
| +1 Strength | |||
|- | |||
| +1 Agility | |||
|- | |||
| +1 Willpower | |||
|- | |||
| +1 Intelligence | |||
|- | |||
| +1 Ego | |||
|- | |||
|[[Light Manipulation]] at level 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Temporal Fugue]] at level 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Electrical Generation]] at level 1 | |||
|} | |||
{|class = "wikitable" style="display: inline-table;padding:1em;" | |||
!Armor | |||
|- | |||
| +1 [[DV]] | |||
|- | |||
| +1 [[AV]] | |||
|- | |||
| +10 Acid resist | |||
|- | |||
| +10 Cold Resist | |||
|- | |||
| +10 Heat resist | |||
|- | |||
| +10 Elec resist | |||
|- | |||
| +2 to hit | |||
|- | |||
| +(5-10) [[Quickness]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Reflect]] at tier 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Blink on Damage at level 1 | |||
|} | |||
If the {{name}} item is not a melee weapon nor armor, its value will double, putting its value at 6 times the base [[commerce]] value. |
Revision as of 21:06, 31 August 2019
extradimensional
Category
|
Common, Pottery |
---|---|
Rarity
|
|
Tinkerable
|
no |
AutotinkerableCan appear spontaneously on an
item you create with tinkering. |
yes |
Value multiplier
|
3 |
ID
|
ModExtradimensional |
Extradimensional: This item has recently materialized, inheriting some properties from its home dimension. |
extradimensional is a unique mod that has randomized effects. The tile and detail color of extradimensional items will flicker back and forth between Orange and black.
After looking at an extradimensional item, the dimension which it hails from will be added in the Gossip and Lore page in the Journal. This will increase the item's difficulty by 8 and complexity by 4.
Possible Bonuses
The bonuses all have an equal chance of spawning.
Melee Weapons |
---|
+1 PV |
Glazed at Tier 1 |
Discharge a clockwork beetle friend at tier 1 |
the Fates have their way |
Shared between Weapons and Armor |
---|
+1 Strength |
+1 Agility |
+1 Willpower |
+1 Intelligence |
+1 Ego |
Light Manipulation at level 1 |
Temporal Fugue at level 1 |
Electrical Generation at level 1 |
Armor |
---|
+1 DV |
+1 AV |
+10 Acid resist |
+10 Cold Resist |
+10 Heat resist |
+10 Elec resist |
+2 to hit |
+(5-10) Quickness |
Reflect at tier 1 |
Blink on Damage at level 1 |
If the extradimensional item is not a melee weapon nor armor, its value will double, putting its value at 6 times the base commerce value.