Tszappur, disciple of the Coiled Lamb: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (convo link) |
(added experience table) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| categories = Humanoids | | categories = Humanoids | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{name}} is a unique NPC that appears in the bottom center zone of the {{favilink|Stiltgrounds}}. By speaking to him, the player has the option to trade in history snippets about [[Resheph]] for [[experience]]. | |||
==Experience Table== | |||
{{qud quote|You muse over the secret with Tszappur and gain some insight.}} | |||
There are a total of 16 different "gospels" related to Resheph. Donating all of these gospels will reward the player character with a total of 181,750 experience. <ref><code>XRL.Annals.QudHistoryHelpers</code></ref> | |||
{| class = "wikitable" | |||
!Number donated | |||
!Experience | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|250 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|500 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|2000 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|3000 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|4000 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|5000 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|6000 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|7500 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|10000 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|12500 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|15000 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|20000 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|25000 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|30000 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|40000 | |||
|} | |||
{{Conversations link}} | {{Conversations link}} | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> |
Revision as of 15:33, 17 September 2019
Tszappur, disciple of the Coiled Lamb
Level: 19 | |
| |
Acid Res: 0 Elec Res: 0 Cold Res: 0 Heat Res: 0 | |
Character
|
h |
---|---|
ID?
|
Tszappur |
Faction
|
Cult of the Coiled Lamb (Loved100 Reputation) |
Demeanor
|
neutral |
Gender
|
|
Inventory
|
|
| |
Inventory
| |
sandals(favilink error!) x1(100%)slate frock(favilink error!) x1(100%)vinewafer(favilink error!) x2-3(100%)waterskin(favilink error!) x1-2(100%)bandage(favilink error!) x2-4(100%)waterskin of honey(favilink error!) x0-1(100%)yuckwheat stem(favilink error!) x2-3(100%)witchwood bark(favilink error!) x2-3(100%)luminous hoarshroom(favilink error!) x1(50%)humble pie(favilink error!) x0-1(100%)salve injector(favilink error!) x0-1(100%)spray bottle(favilink error!) x2(100%)phial of convalessence(favilink error!) x2(100%) | |
Skills
|
|
| |
Skills
| |
Mutations
|
|
| |
Mutations
| |
Role
|
Skirmisher |
Tszappur, disciple of the Coiled Lamb
Folds of coarse-weave physician's cloth hang off his lissome frame like a gunslinger's shawl, and the crinkled brim of an old hat blots the sun and starlight.
Tszappur, disciple of the Coiled Lamb is a unique NPC that appears in the bottom center zone of the Stiltgrounds. By speaking to him, the player has the option to trade in history snippets about Resheph for experience.
Experience Table
You muse over the secret with Tszappur and gain some insight. |
There are a total of 16 different "gospels" related to Resheph. Donating all of these gospels will reward the player character with a total of 181,750 experience. [1]
Number donated | Experience |
---|---|
1 | 250 |
2 | 500 |
3 | 1000 |
4 | 2000 |
5 | 3000 |
6 | 4000 |
7 | 5000 |
8 | 6000 |
9 | 7500 |
10 | 10000 |
11 | 12500 |
12 | 15000 |
13 | 20000 |
14 | 25000 |
15 | 30000 |
16 | 40000 |
Conversations
References
- ↑
XRL.Annals.QudHistoryHelpers