Caves of Qud Wiki talk:To-do and Known Issues: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(All listed factions now have their creatures with their creature navboxes!) |
(Added to the list of pages with missing Navboxes) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| | | | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
|- | |||
| [[Equimax]] | |||
| | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[:Category:Farmers' Guild (faction)]] | |||
| None of the creatures in the Farmer’s Guild have a Farmer’s guild navbox | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[:Category:Fellowship of Wardens (faction)]] | |||
| [[Wardens Esther]] and [[Warden Ualraig]] do not have navboxes, though the other | |||
two wardens do. | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[:Category:Flowers (faction)]] | |||
| None of the Flowers (other than [[Glowpad|Glowpads]], [[Vantabud|Vantabuds]], and [[Asphodel, Earl of Omonporch]] have Navboxes. | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[:Category:Frogs (faction)]] | |||
| None of the frogs have a Navbox | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[:Category:Fungi (faction)]] | |||
| None of the Fungi (except for [[Pax Klanq]] and [[Ironshroom|Ironshrooms]] have navboxes | |||
| No | |||
|} | |} | ||
This is by no means an exhaustive list, and I will be adding to it in the future. | This is by no means an exhaustive list, and I will be adding to it in the future. |
Revision as of 02:52, 31 January 2020
A list of all the pages I have found which lack Creature Navboxes, as per Teamtoto’s request:
Name / Link | Comment | Resolved? |
---|---|---|
Category:Robots (faction) | All members of the Robots faction are lacking the Robot navbox | Yes |
Category:Barathrumites (faction) | All Unique members of the Barathrumites other than Q Girl are missing their Barathrumite navboxes. | Yes |
Category:Baetyls (faction) | None of the Baetyls have a navbox. | Yes |
Glowcrow | Yes | |
Category:Consortium of Phyta (faction) | None of the members of the Consortium of Phyta other than the Oddly-hued glowpad and Asphodel, Earl of Omonporch have navboxes. | Yes |
Category:Cragmensch (faction) | Yes | |
Equimax | No | |
Category:Farmers' Guild (faction) | None of the creatures in the Farmer’s Guild have a Farmer’s guild navbox | No |
Category:Fellowship of Wardens (faction) | Wardens Esther and Warden Ualraig do not have navboxes, though the other
two wardens do. |
No |
Category:Flowers (faction) | None of the Flowers (other than Glowpads, Vantabuds, and Asphodel, Earl of Omonporch have Navboxes. | No |
Category:Frogs (faction) | None of the frogs have a Navbox | No |
Category:Fungi (faction) | None of the Fungi (except for Pax Klanq and Ironshrooms have navboxes | No |
This is by no means an exhaustive list, and I will be adding to it in the future.