Caves of Qud Wiki talk:To-do and Known Issues: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added new navboxes) |
(Added more pages with missing navboxes. As far as I know, I have now listed all of these pages) |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| None of the Fungi (except for [[Pax Klanq]] and [[Ironshroom|Ironshrooms]] have navboxes | | None of the Fungi (except for [[Pax Klanq]] and [[Ironshroom|Ironshrooms]] have navboxes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
|- | |||
| [[:Category:Hermits (faction)]] | |||
| None of the Hermits have a navbox | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[:Category:Issachari tribe (faction)]] | |||
| None of the members of the Issachari tribe have a navbox | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[:Category:Merchants' Guild (faction)]] | |||
| None of the members of the merchants guild (except for the [[Apple farmer]], [[Grenadier]], and [[Gunsmith]]) have navboxes. | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mysterious gunslinger]] | |||
| | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[:Category:Pariahs (faction)]] | |||
| None of the Pariahs (except for [[Lulihart, hindren pariah]] and [[Warden Indrix]] | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[:Category:Putus Templar (faction)]] | |||
| None of the Putus Templar (except for the [[Wraith-Knight Templar|Wraith-Knights Templar]]) have navboxes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[:Category:Seekers of the Sightless Way (faction)]] | |||
| None of the Seekers have navboxes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[:Category:Snapjaws (faction)]] | |||
| None of the Snapjaws have navboxes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[:Category:Tortoises (faction)]] | |||
| Neither of the tortoises have tortoise navboxes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[:Category:Trolls (faction)]] | |||
| None of the trolls have navboxes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[:Category:Unshelled reptiles (faction)]] | |||
| None of the unshelled reptiles (except for [[Dawnglider|Dawngliders]], [[Breathbeard|Breathbeards]], [[Molting basilisk|Molting basilisks]], and [[Elder breathbeard|Elder breathbeards]]) have navboxes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| [[:Category:Villagers of Kyakukya (faction)]] | |||
| None of the Villagers of Kyakukya have Villagers of Kyakukya navboxes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| Hidden Factions | |||
| None of the creatures in hidden factions have navboxes, though this may be intentional | |||
| No | |||
|} | |} | ||
As of 02/02/2020, this is an exhaustive list |
Revision as of 19:07, 2 February 2020
A list of all the pages I have found which lack Creature Navboxes, as per Teamtoto’s request:
Name / Link | Comment | Resolved? |
---|---|---|
Category:Robots (faction) | All members of the Robots faction are lacking the Robot navbox | Yes |
Category:Barathrumites (faction) | All Unique members of the Barathrumites other than Q Girl are missing their Barathrumite navboxes. | Yes |
Category:Baetyls (faction) | None of the Baetyls have a navbox. | Yes |
Glowcrow | Yes | |
Category:Consortium of Phyta (faction) | None of the members of the Consortium of Phyta other than the Oddly-hued glowpad and Asphodel, Earl of Omonporch have navboxes. | Yes |
Category:Cragmensch (faction) | Yes | |
Equimax | Yes | |
Category:Farmers' Guild (faction) | None of the creatures in the Farmer’s Guild have a Farmer’s guild navbox | Yes |
Category:Fellowship of Wardens (faction) | Wardens Esther and Warden Ualraig do not have navboxes, though the other
two wardens do. |
Yes |
Category:Flowers (faction) | None of the Flowers (other than Glowpads, Vantabuds, and Asphodel, Earl of Omonporch have Navboxes. | Yes |
Category:Frogs (faction) | None of the frogs have a Navbox | Yes |
Category:Fungi (faction) | None of the Fungi (except for Pax Klanq and Ironshrooms have navboxes | Yes |
Category:Hermits (faction) | None of the Hermits have a navbox | No |
Category:Issachari tribe (faction) | None of the members of the Issachari tribe have a navbox | No |
Category:Merchants' Guild (faction) | None of the members of the merchants guild (except for the Apple farmer, Grenadier, and Gunsmith) have navboxes. | No |
Mysterious gunslinger | No | |
Category:Pariahs (faction) | None of the Pariahs (except for Lulihart, hindren pariah and Warden Indrix | No |
Category:Putus Templar (faction) | None of the Putus Templar (except for the Wraith-Knights Templar) have navboxes | No |
Category:Seekers of the Sightless Way (faction) | None of the Seekers have navboxes | No |
Category:Snapjaws (faction) | None of the Snapjaws have navboxes | No |
Category:Tortoises (faction) | Neither of the tortoises have tortoise navboxes | No |
Category:Trolls (faction) | None of the trolls have navboxes | No |
Category:Unshelled reptiles (faction) | None of the unshelled reptiles (except for Dawngliders, Breathbeards, Molting basilisks, and Elder breathbeards) have navboxes | No |
Category:Villagers of Kyakukya (faction) | None of the Villagers of Kyakukya have Villagers of Kyakukya navboxes | No |
Hidden Factions | None of the creatures in hidden factions have navboxes, though this may be intentional | No |
As of 02/02/2020, this is an exhaustive list