Bep: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
Trashmonks (talk | contribs) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| ma = 2 | | ma = 2 | ||
| marange = 0+1d4 | | marange = 0+1d4 | ||
| weight = | | weight = 201 | ||
| featureweightinfo = no | | featureweightinfo = no | ||
| id = Bep | | id = Bep | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| corpsechance = 20 | | corpsechance = 20 | ||
| role = Brute | | role = Brute | ||
| extra = {{Extra info|weight = | | extra = {{Extra info|weight = 201 | uniquechara = yes | bodytype = Svardym}} | ||
| inheritingfrom = Svardym | | inheritingfrom = Svardym | ||
| quickness = 100 | | quickness = 100 | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| demeanor = neutral | | demeanor = neutral | ||
| gender = male | | gender = male | ||
| inventory = {{inventory|Pocketed Vest|1|no|100}}{{inventory|Sandals|1|no|100}}{{inventory|Telescopic Monocle|1|no|100}}{{inventory|Steel Utility Knife|1|no|100}}{{inventory|Stun Rod|1|no|100}}{{inventory|Advanced Toolkit|1|no|100}}{{inventory|Waterskin|1-2|no|100}} | | inventory = {{inventory|Pocketed Vest|1|no|100|no}}{{inventory|Sandals|1|no|100|no}}{{inventory|Telescopic Monocle|1|no|100|no}}{{inventory|Steel Utility Knife|1|no|100|no}}{{inventory|Stun Rod|1|no|100|no}}{{inventory|Advanced Toolkit|1|no|100|no}}{{inventory|Waterskin|1-2|no|100|no}} | ||
| skills = {{SkillID to name|Tinkering}} </br>{{SkillID to name|Tinkering_Repair}} </br>{{SkillID to name|Tinkering_Tinker1}} </br>{{SkillID to name|Tinkering_Disassemble}} </br>{{SkillID to name|Tinkering_DeployTurret}} </br>{{SkillID to name|Tinkering_LayMine}} </br>{{SkillID to name|Tinkering_Tinker2}} </br>{{SkillID to name|Tinkering_Scavenger}} </br>{{SkillID to name|Tinkering_ReverseEngineer}} </br>{{SkillID to name|Tinkering_Tinker3}} </br>{{SkillID to name|Tactics_Charge}} </br>{{SkillID to name|Acrobatics_Jump}} </br>{{SkillID to name|Endurance_Swimming}} | | skills = {{SkillID to name|Tinkering}} </br>{{SkillID to name|Tinkering_Repair}} </br>{{SkillID to name|Tinkering_Tinker1}} </br>{{SkillID to name|Tinkering_Disassemble}} </br>{{SkillID to name|Tinkering_DeployTurret}} </br>{{SkillID to name|Tinkering_LayMine}} </br>{{SkillID to name|Tinkering_Tinker2}} </br>{{SkillID to name|Tinkering_Scavenger}} </br>{{SkillID to name|Tinkering_ReverseEngineer}} </br>{{SkillID to name|Tinkering_Tinker3}} </br>{{SkillID to name|Tactics_Charge}} </br>{{SkillID to name|Acrobatics_Jump}} </br>{{SkillID to name|Endurance_Swimming}} | ||
| mutations = {{creature mutation|{{MutationID to name|DarkVision}}|4|16}} | | mutations = {{creature mutation|{{MutationID to name|DarkVision}}|4|16}} | ||
| desc = Skinny, spotted arms and legs flap in an unfolded position. =pronouns.Possessive= eyes bulge even further apart than other svardym, and in the center of his orbed head a warty ridge has thrusted up. The pupils of =pronouns.possessive= eyes are narrowed with spirited interest. | | desc = Skinny, spotted arms and legs flap in an unfolded position. =pronouns.Possessive= eyes bulge even further apart than other svardym, and in the center of his orbed head a warty ridge has thrusted up. The pupils of =pronouns.possessive= eyes are narrowed with spirited interest. | ||
| categories = Unique Characters | | categories = Unique Characters | ||
| gameversion = 2.0. | | gameversion = 2.0.206.57 | ||
}} | }} | ||
<!-- END QBE --> | <!-- END QBE --> | ||
{{name}} is a tinker who sells data disks, tier 7 [[cybernetics]], and the highest-tier scrap of any static [[Merchants|merchant]]. {{XML Reference|population | |||
|Village Tinker 7}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Ware | |||
! Quantity | |||
|- | |||
| Something from [[Data:Artifact#Artifact 7R|Artifact 7R]] | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Random cybernetics chosen as if from zone tier 7<br>(as described on the [[Cybernetics_rack#Contents|cybernetics rack]] page) | |||
| 2-4 or 0 | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink|data disk}} | |||
| 4-6 | |||
|- | |||
| Something from [[Data:Scrap#Scrap 5|Scrap 5]] | |||
| 5-7 | |||
|- | |||
| Something from [[Data:Scrap#Scrap 6|Scrap 6]] | |||
| 5-7 | |||
|- | |||
| Something from [[Data:Scrap#Scrap 7|Scrap 7]] | |||
| 5-7 | |||
|- | |||
| Something from [[Data:Scrap#Scrap 8|Scrap 8]] | |||
| 5-7 | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink|Yd Freehold recoiler}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|} | |||
{{conversations link}} | {{conversations link}} | ||
{{Creature Navbox|Denizens of the Yd Freehold}} | {{Creature Navbox|Denizens of the Yd Freehold}} |
Latest revision as of 14:38, 18 January 2024
Bep
Level: 30 | |
Attribute Range Mean Formula Attacker Level 1-34 750 XP Attacker Level 35-39 375 XP Attacker Level 40-44 75 XP Attacker Level 45+ 0 XP | |
Acid Res: 20 Elec Res: 20 Cold Res: -25 Heat Res: 20 | |
Character
|
f |
---|---|
ID?
|
Bep |
Faction
|
denizens of the Yd Freehold (Loved100 Reputation) |
Demeanor
|
neutral |
Gender
|
|
Inventory
|
|
| |
Inventory
| |
| |
Skills
|
|
| |
Skills
| |
Mutations
|
|
| |
Mutations
| |
Corpse Dropped
|
svardym corpse (20%) |
Experience?
|
750 XP |
XP Tier
|
6 |
Role
|
Brute |
Extra info:
| |
Infobox data from game version 2.0.206.57
|
Bep
Skinny, spotted arms and legs flap in an unfolded position. His eyes bulge even further apart than other svardym, and in the center of his orbed head a warty ridge has thrusted up. The pupils of his eyes are narrowed with spirited interest.
Bep is a tinker who sells data disks, tier 7 cybernetics, and the highest-tier scrap of any static merchant. [1]
Ware | Quantity |
---|---|
Something from Artifact 7R | 1 |
Random cybernetics chosen as if from zone tier 7 (as described on the cybernetics rack page) |
2-4 or 0 |
data disk | 4-6 |
Something from Scrap 5 | 5-7 |
Something from Scrap 6 | 5-7 |
Something from Scrap 7 | 5-7 |
Something from Scrap 8 | 5-7 |
Yd Freehold recoiler | 1 |
Conversations
- Subpage: Bep/Conversations
|
- ↑
PopulationTables.xml
, population nameVillage Tinker 7