Cybernetics rack: Difference between revisions
Trashmonks (talk | contribs) |
|||
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| title = {{Qud text|cybernetics rack}} | | title = {{Qud text|cybernetics rack}} | ||
| image = cybernetics rack.png | | image = cybernetics rack.png | ||
| hp = | | hp = 25 | ||
| av = 2 | | av = 2 | ||
| dv = -10 | | dv = -10 | ||
| weight = 200 | | weight = 200 | ||
| featureweightinfo = no | | featureweightinfo = no | ||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
| extra = {{Extra info|weight = 200 | metal = yes | solid = no | flyover = no}} | | extra = {{Extra info|weight = 200 | metal = yes | solid = no | flyover = no}} | ||
| inheritingfrom = Chest | | inheritingfrom = Chest | ||
| inventory = {{inventory|CyberneticImplants_Station|*|no|100|yes}} | |||
| desc = Chrome pegs form a lattice where bionic modules await coupling. | | desc = Chrome pegs form a lattice where bionic modules await coupling. | ||
| categories = Chests | | categories = Chests | ||
| gameversion = 2.0. | | gameversion = 2.0.206.57 | ||
}} | }} | ||
<!-- END QBE --> | <!-- END QBE --> | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
The {{name}} has a 50% chance to contain one cybernetic implant, and a 50% chance to contain 2 cybernetic implants. | The {{name}} has a 50% chance to contain one cybernetic implant, and a 50% chance to contain 2 cybernetic implants. | ||
The type of implants found in the {{name}} will be based on the current [[ | The type of implants found in the {{name}} will be based on the current [[zone tier]].<ref name="PopTable"><code>PopulationTables.xml</code></ref> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
! rowspan="2" | Zone Tier | ! rowspan="2" | Zone Tier | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="4" | Chance of Obtaining Cybernetics | ||
! rowspan="2" | Population<br>Table Name | ! rowspan="2" | Population<br>Table Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Low-tier | ||
! | ! Mid-tier | ||
! | ! High-tier | ||
! High-tier<br>(with cathedras) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''1''' | |||
| 80% | |||
| 15% | |||
| 5% | |||
| | | - | ||
| Cybernetics1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''2''' | |||
| 70% | |||
| 22% | |||
| 8% | |||
| | | - | ||
| Cybernetics2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''3''' | |||
| 58% | |||
| 32% | |||
| 10% | |||
| | | - | ||
| Cybernetics3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''4''' | |||
| 48% | |||
| 38% | |||
| 14% | |||
| | | - | ||
| Cybernetics4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''5''' | |||
| 38% | |||
| 44% | |||
| | | - | ||
| 18% | |||
| Cybernetics5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''6''' | |||
| 28% | |||
| 50% | |||
| | | - | ||
| 22% | |||
| Cybernetics6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''7''' | |||
| | | - | ||
| 75% | |||
| | | - | ||
| 25% | |||
| Cybernetics7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''8''' | |||
| | | - | ||
| 50% | |||
| | | - | ||
| 50% | |||
| Cybernetics8 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 96: | Line 105: | ||
<div style="margin-right: 2.5em;"> | <div style="margin-right: 2.5em;"> | ||
=== | === Low-tier === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Cybernetic | ! Cybernetic | ||
! Approx. Chance<br>of Obtaining | ! Approx. Chance<br>of Obtaining | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|TechnologicalIndexer}} | | {{favilink id|TechnologicalIndexer}} | ||
| | | 3.65% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|TranslucentSkin}} | | {{favilink id|TranslucentSkin}} | ||
| | | 3.65% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|HyperElasticAnkleTendons}} | | {{favilink id|HyperElasticAnkleTendons}} | ||
| | | 3.65% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|Pentaceps}} | | {{favilink id|Pentaceps}} | ||
| | | 3.65% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|CarbideHandBones}} | | {{favilink id|CarbideHandBones}} | ||
| | | 3.65% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|StabilizerArmLocks}} | | {{favilink id|StabilizerArmLocks}} | ||
| | | 3.65% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|RapidReleaseFingerFlexors}} | | {{favilink id|RapidReleaseFingerFlexors}} | ||
| | | 3.65% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|ParabolicMuscularSubroutine}} | | {{favilink id|ParabolicMuscularSubroutine}} | ||
| | | 3.65% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|DermalInsulation}} | | {{favilink id|DermalInsulation}} | ||
| | | 3.65% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|NightVision}} | | {{favilink id|NightVision}} | ||
| | | 3.65% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|BiologicalIndexer}} | | {{favilink id|BiologicalIndexer}} | ||
| | | 3.65% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|CommunicationsInterlock}} | | {{favilink id|CommunicationsInterlock}} | ||
| | | 3.65% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|BeautifulVisage}} | | {{favilink id|BeautifulVisage}} | ||
| | | 3.65% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|ElectromagneticSensor}} | | {{favilink id|ElectromagneticSensor}} | ||
| | | 3.65% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|InflatableAxons}} | | {{favilink id|InflatableAxons}} | ||
| | | 3.65% | ||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|NocturnalApex}} | |||
| 0.36% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|CherubicVisage}} | |||
| 0.36% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|AirCurrentMicrosensor}} | |||
| 0.36% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|SingleSkillsoft1}} | |||
| 5.47% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|SingleSkillsoft2}} | |||
| 5.47% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|Schemasoft2}} | | {{favilink id|Schemasoft2}} | ||
| | | 3.65% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|ForceModulator}} | | {{favilink id|ForceModulator}} | ||
| | | 3.65% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|PneumaticPistons}} | | {{favilink id|PneumaticPistons}} | ||
| | | 3.65% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|NavigationSystem}} | | {{favilink id|NavigationSystem}} | ||
| | | 3.65% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|AnchorSpikes}} | | {{favilink id|AnchorSpikes}} | ||
| | | 3.65% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|FireSuppressionSystem}} | | {{favilink id|FireSuppressionSystem}} | ||
| | | 3.65% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|ReactiveCranialPlating}} | | {{favilink id|ReactiveCranialPlating}} | ||
| | | 3.65% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id| | | {{favilink id|TibularHydrojets}} | ||
| | | 3.65% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id| | | {{favilink id|SkinGlitter1}} | ||
| | | 1.82% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id| | | {{favilink id|SkinGlitter2}} | ||
| | | 1.82% | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 187: | Line 205: | ||
<div style="margin-right: 2.5em;"> | <div style="margin-right: 2.5em;"> | ||
=== | === Mid-tier === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Cybernetic | ! Cybernetic | ||
! Approx. Chance<br>of Obtaining | ! Approx. Chance<br>of Obtaining | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|DermalPlating}} | | {{favilink id|DermalPlating}} | ||
| 3. | | 3.57% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|TransparentSkin}} | | {{favilink id|TransparentSkin}} | ||
| 3. | | 3.57% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|BionicHands}} | | {{favilink id|BionicHands}} | ||
| 3. | | 3.57% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|UltraElasticAnkleTendons}} | | {{favilink id|UltraElasticAnkleTendons}} | ||
| 3. | | 3.57% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|BionicArm}} | | {{favilink id|BionicArm}} | ||
| 3. | | 3.57% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|GiantHands}} | | {{favilink id|GiantHands}} | ||
| 3. | | 3.57% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|SecurityInterlock}} | | {{favilink id|SecurityInterlock}} | ||
| 3. | | 3.57% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|IntravenousPort}} | | {{favilink id|IntravenousPort}} | ||
| 3. | | 3.57% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|HighGradeDermalInsulation}} | | {{favilink id|HighGradeDermalInsulation}} | ||
| 3. | | 3.57% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|DopamineSynth}} | | {{favilink id|DopamineSynth}} | ||
| 3. | | 3.57% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|BionicHeart}} | | {{favilink id|BionicHeart}} | ||
| 3. | | 3.57% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|CustomVisage}} | | {{favilink id|CustomVisage}} | ||
| 3. | | 3.57% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|MatterRecompositer}} | | {{favilink id|MatterRecompositer}} | ||
| 3.7% | | 3.57% | ||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|SingleSkillsoft3}} | |||
| 10.71% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|Schemasoft3}} | |||
| 7.14% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|MotorizedTreads}} | | {{favilink id|MotorizedTreads}} | ||
| 3. | | 3.57% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|GunRack}} | | {{favilink id|GunRack}} | ||
| 3. | | 3.57% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|TreeSkillsoft}} | | {{favilink id|TreeSkillsoft}} | ||
| 3. | | 3.57% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|FulleriteHandBones}} | | {{favilink id|FulleriteHandBones}} | ||
| 3. | | 3.57% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|EquipmentRack}} | | {{favilink id|EquipmentRack}} | ||
| 3. | | 3.57% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id| | | {{favilink id|BionicLiver}} | ||
| 3. | | 3.57% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|AnomalyFumigator}} | | {{favilink id|AnomalyFumigator}} | ||
| 3. | | 3.57% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|MedassistModule}} | | {{favilink id|MedassistModule}} | ||
| 3. | | 3.57% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|PalladiumElectrodeposits}} | | {{favilink id|PalladiumElectrodeposits}} | ||
| 3. | | 3.57% | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 269: | Line 287: | ||
<div style="margin-right: 2.5em;"> | <div style="margin-right: 2.5em;"> | ||
=== | === High-tier === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Cybernetic | ! Cybernetic | ||
! Approx. Chance<br>of Obtaining | ! Approx. Chance<br>of Obtaining | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|MotorizedTreads}} | | {{favilink id|MotorizedTreads}} | ||
| | | 7.41% | ||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|GunRack}} | |||
| 7.41% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|TreeSkillsoft}} | |||
| 7.41% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|FulleriteHandBones}} | |||
| 7.41% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|CrysteelHandBones}} | |||
| 3.70% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|HighFidelityMatterRecompositer}} | |||
| 7.41% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|PenetratingRadar}} | |||
| 7.41% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|ReactiveTraumaPlate}} | |||
| 7.41% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|MicromanipulatorArray}} | |||
| 7.41% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|OnboardRecoiler}} | |||
| 7.41% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|BiodynamicPowerPlant}} | |||
| 7.41% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|OpticalMultiscanner}} | |||
| 7.41% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|MagneticCore}} | |||
| 7.41% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|StasisProjector}} | |||
| 7.41% | |||
|} | |||
=== High-tier (with cathedras) === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Cybernetic | |||
! Approx. Chance<br>of Obtaining | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|MotorizedTreads}} | |||
| 7.03% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|GunRack}} | | {{favilink id|GunRack}} | ||
| | | 7.03% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|TreeSkillsoft}} | | {{favilink id|TreeSkillsoft}} | ||
| | | 7.03% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|FulleriteHandBones}} | | {{favilink id|FulleriteHandBones}} | ||
| | | 7.03% | ||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|CrysteelHandBones}} | |||
| 3.52% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|HighFidelityMatterRecompositer}} | | {{favilink id|HighFidelityMatterRecompositer}} | ||
| | | 7.03% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|PenetratingRadar}} | | {{favilink id|PenetratingRadar}} | ||
| | | 7.03% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|ReactiveTraumaPlate}} | | {{favilink id|ReactiveTraumaPlate}} | ||
| | | 7.03% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|MicromanipulatorArray}} | | {{favilink id|MicromanipulatorArray}} | ||
| | | 7.03% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|OnboardRecoiler}} | | {{favilink id|OnboardRecoiler}} | ||
| | | 7.03% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{favilink id|BiodynamicPowerPlant}} | | {{favilink id|BiodynamicPowerPlant}} | ||
| | | 7.03% | ||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|OpticalMultiscanner}} | |||
| 7.03% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|MagneticCore}} | |||
| 7.03% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|StasisProjector}} | |||
| 7.03% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|CathedraSapphire}} | |||
| 1.25% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|CathedraRuby}} | |||
| 1.25% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|CathedraWhiteOpal}} | |||
| 1.25% | |||
|- | |||
| {{favilink id|CathedraBlackOpal}} | |||
| 1.25% | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 309: | Line 400: | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
{{references|2.0. | {{references|2.0.202.92}} |
Latest revision as of 22:19, 27 February 2024
| |
Character
|
≡ |
---|---|
ID?
|
CyberneticsRack |
Tier
|
5 |
Inventory
|
|
| |
Inventory
| |
Items from CyberneticImplants_Station *(100%) | |
Extra info:
| |
Infobox data from game version 2.0.206.57
|
Chrome pegs form a lattice where bionic modules await coupling.
The cybernetics rack is a receptacle that contains cybernetic implants and which is most commonly attached to a nearby becoming nook.
For details about where becoming nooks and cybernetics rack can be found, refer to the cybernetics locations page.
Contents
The cybernetics rack has a 50% chance to contain one cybernetic implant, and a 50% chance to contain 2 cybernetic implants.
The type of implants found in the cybernetics rack will be based on the current zone tier.[1]
Zone Tier | Chance of Obtaining Cybernetics | Population Table Name | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Low-tier | Mid-tier | High-tier | High-tier (with cathedras) | ||
1 | 80% | 15% | 5% | - | Cybernetics1 |
2 | 70% | 22% | 8% | - | Cybernetics2 |
3 | 58% | 32% | 10% | - | Cybernetics3 |
4 | 48% | 38% | 14% | - | Cybernetics4 |
5 | 38% | 44% | - | 18% | Cybernetics5 |
6 | 28% | 50% | - | 22% | Cybernetics6 |
7 | - | 75% | - | 25% | Cybernetics7 |
8 | - | 50% | - | 50% | Cybernetics8 |
Chances of Obtaining Specific Cybernetics
The following sections indicate the chance of obtaining a specific cybernetic associated with one of the tiers specified above. The chances below apply only when the game has already selected the appropriate tier based on the probabilities listed above.[1]
Low-tier
Cybernetic | Approx. Chance of Obtaining |
---|---|
optical technoscanner | 3.65% |
translucent skin | 3.65% |
hyper-elastic ankle tendons | 3.65% |
pentaceps | 3.65% |
carbide hand bones | 3.65% |
stabilizer arm locks | 3.65% |
rapid release finger flexors | 3.65% |
parabolic muscular subroutine | 3.65% |
dermal insulation | 3.65% |
night vision | 3.65% |
optical bioscanner | 3.65% |
communications interlock | 3.65% |
beautiful visage | 3.65% |
electromagnetic sensor | 3.65% |
inflatable axons | 3.65% |
nocturnal apex | 0.36% |
cherubic visage | 0.36% |
air current microsensor | 0.36% |
Skillsoft [low sp] | 5.47% |
Skillsoft [medium sp] | 5.47% |
Schemasoft [low-tier] | 3.65% |
force modulator | 3.65% |
pneumatic pistons | 3.65% |
navigation system | 3.65% |
anchor spikes | 3.65% |
fire suppression system | 3.65% |
reactive cranial plating | 3.65% |
tibular hydrojets | 3.65% |
skin glitter | 1.82% |
skin glitter | 1.82% |
Mid-tier
Cybernetic | Approx. Chance of Obtaining |
---|---|
dermal plating | 3.57% |
transparent skin | 3.57% |
bionic hands | 3.57% |
ultra-elastic ankle tendons | 3.57% |
bionic arm | 3.57% |
giant hands | 3.57% |
security interlock | 3.57% |
intravenous port | 3.57% |
high-grade dermal insulation | 3.57% |
dopamine synth | 3.57% |
bionic heart | 3.57% |
custom visage | 3.57% |
matter recompositer | 3.57% |
Skillsoft [high sp] | 10.71% |
Schemasoft [mid-tier] | 7.14% |
motorized treads | 3.57% |
gun rack | 3.57% |
Skillsoft plus | 3.57% |
fullerite hand bones | 3.57% |
equipment rack | 3.57% |
bionic liver | 3.57% |
anomaly fumigator | 3.57% |
medassist module | 3.57% |
palladium electrodeposits | 3.57% |
High-tier
Cybernetic | Approx. Chance of Obtaining |
---|---|
motorized treads | 7.41% |
gun rack | 7.41% |
Skillsoft plus | 7.41% |
fullerite hand bones | 7.41% |
crysteel hand bones | 3.70% |
high-fidelity matter recompositer | 7.41% |
penetrating radar | 7.41% |
reactive trauma plate | 7.41% |
micromanipulator array | 7.41% |
onboard recoiler | 7.41% |
biodynamic power plant | 7.41% |
optical multiscanner | 7.41% |
magnetic core | 7.41% |
stasis projector | 7.41% |
High-tier (with cathedras)
Cybernetic | Approx. Chance of Obtaining |
---|---|
motorized treads | 7.03% |
gun rack | 7.03% |
Skillsoft plus | 7.03% |
fullerite hand bones | 7.03% |
crysteel hand bones | 3.52% |
high-fidelity matter recompositer | 7.03% |
penetrating radar | 7.03% |
reactive trauma plate | 7.03% |
micromanipulator array | 7.03% |
onboard recoiler | 7.03% |
biodynamic power plant | 7.03% |
optical multiscanner | 7.03% |
magnetic core | 7.03% |
stasis projector | 7.03% |
cathedra with sapphire tracery | 1.25% |
cathedra with ruby tracery | 1.25% |
cathedra with white opal tracery | 1.25% |
cathedra with black opal tracery | 1.25% |
References
This information is reliable as of patch 2.0.202.92. |